Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!
2009 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2009 - 7/19/2009
All American Prospects 17U


No.NamePositionHtWtB/TYr.High SchoolHometownStateCommitment
17 Sam Abrams RHP/MIF 5-10 155 R/R 2010Killian Oaks AcademyMiamiFL 
10 Tyler Anderson SS/C 6-3 185 R/R 2010CocoaCocoaFLFlorida Gulf Coast
7 Erik Armstrong C/3B 6-2 180 R/R 2010JupiterJupiterFL 
3 Ryan Arrick C 6-0 185 R/R 2010PalmettoMiamiFLIllinois
25 Yordy Cabrera INF/3B, P 6-4 190 R/R 2010Lakeland SeniorLakelandFLMiami
39 Michael Carballo OF/C 5-10 180 S/R 2010Archbishop Edward MccarthyPembroke PinesFLSouth Florida
18 Nick Castellanos INF/SS 6-4 200 R/R 2010Archbishop Edward MccarthyDavieFLMiami
30 Joe Costigan OF/1B 6-0 185 L/R 2010Barron CollierNaplesFLClemson
37 Kyle Davis RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2010LincolnPort Saint LucieFL 
52 Daniel Gibson LHP/1B 6-3 200 L/L 2010JesuitLutzFLFlorida
15 Andrew Grifol LHP 5-11 210 R/lL 2010Christopher ColumbusMiamiFLSanta Fe CC
20 Max Halasz LHP/1B 6-0 170 L/L 2010PalmettoMiamiFL 
4 Dylan Henderson MIF/3B, P 5-9 145 R/R 2010Plant CityTampaFL 
1 Alex Hernandez 2B/MIF 5-9 140 S/R 2010Palm Beach CentralLake WorthFLNorth Florida
34 Roly Hernandez 1B 6-1 240 R/R 2010South Miami SeniorMiamiFLFlorida International
24 Ryan Heuler RHP 6-4 205 R/R 2010Cardinal MooneyBradentonFLWake Forest
55 Dominic Laporte RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2010John Carroll CatholicPort St. LucieFLIndian River State College
19 Ronald Lozada RHP/2B, OF 5-7 140 R/R 2010John A. FergusonMiamiFLBethune-Cookman
51 Willie Martin RHP/1B 6-3 180 R/R 2010JesuitOdessaFLLiberty
14 Connor Mitchell OF 5-11 150 L/R 2010Plant CityTampaFL 
33 Marc Monroe LHP/1B 6-0 180 L/L 2010Braden RiverPalmettoFLCumberland University, Indian River State College
9 Will Nader OF 6-0 165 R/R 2010American HeritagePlantationFL 
Jimmy O'Neill RHP/1B 6-6 225 L/R 2010IMG AcademiesSt. PetersburgFLStetson
2 Enrique Perez OF 5-9 145 R/R 2010MiamiMiamiFL 
8 Bryan Radziewski LHP 6-0 190 L/L 2010Florida Christian AcademyMiamiFLMiami
58 Kraig Richmond RHP/3B 6-3 195 R/R 2010ClearwaterclearwaterFL 
26 Tyler Ross C 6-3 210 R/R 2010Barron CollierNaplesFLLouisiana State
36 Stanford Rowe RHP/IF 6-1 175 R/R 2010Plant CityTampaFLGeorgetown
16 Alfonso Salcines LHP 6-1 190 L/L 2010Florida Christian AcademyMiamiFLMiami
5 Casey Turgeon MIF 5-9 150 L/R 2011Dunedin Academy PrepPalm HarborFLFlorida
21 Karsten Whitson RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2010ChipleyChipleyFLFlorida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)