Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!
2008 18u BCS Finals
7/16/2008 - 7/21/2008
Treasure Coast Young Guns


No.NamePositionHtWtB/TYr.High SchoolHometownStateCommitment
37 Michael Anthony OF 5-11 160 L/R 2009Jensen BeachStuartFLFlorida Southern
13 Michael Beck OF 6-3 175 R/R 2009The King`s AcademyPalm CityFL 
12 Robert Bednar 3B/1B 6-2 190 R/R 2009South ForkStuartFL 
17 Nick Burke OF/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2008Jensen BeachJensen BeachFL 
3 Mathew Careccia MIF/3B 5-8 150 R/R 2009Jensen BeachJesen BeachFL 
25 David Carmona OF/LHP 5-6 142 L/L 2009Fort Pierce WestwoodFt PierceFLMaple Woods CC
1 Zachery Goodrich OF 5-10 165 R/R 2008FreedomLutzFL 
10 Dan Harper 1B/LHP 6-1 225 L/L 2008South ForkPort SalernoFL 
16 John Hooker RHP 6-2 215 R/R 2010Martin CountyPalm CityFLPalm Beach State
9 Brad Hopek 1B/LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2009Jensen BeachStuartFL 
5 Jesse Hunter LHP/OF 5-9 145 L/L 2009Port St. LuciePort St LucieFL 
11 Todd Lacock C/1B 5-11 185 L/R 2009Jensen BeachJensen BeachFL 
1 Julian Landron OF/RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2010Royal Palm BeachRoyal Palm BeachFL 
2 Jared Murphy RHP/1B, 3B 5-9 160 R/R 2010PoincianaKissimmeeFL 
Michael Nisa IF/RHP 5-5 130 R/R 2009John Carroll CatholicStuartFL 
14 Austin Perez LHP/OF 5-11 180 L/L 2010Royal Palm BeachLoxahatcheeFLStetson
24 Leo Rojas SS/2B 5-7 140 S/R 2009St. Lucie West Centennialport st lucieFL 
4 Colton Rudd OF/LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2008St. Lucie West CentennialFt PierceFL 
19 Joseph Sharkey C/RHP 5-10 180 S/R 2009Royal Palm BeachRoyal Palm BeachFL 
8 Korey Snowden OF/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2008Martin CountyStuartFL 
7 Charles Stewart OF 6-1 180 L/L 2008LincolnPort St LucieFL 
20 James Vasquez OF/LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2007Hidden OaksPalm CityFL 
13 Gabriel Viso RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2009Port St. LuciePort St LucieFL 
2 Justin Wood OF/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2009Jensen BeachHobe SoundFL 
10 Nick Zaharion C/3B, OF 6-2 235 R/R 2009JupiterNorth Palm BeachFLSouth Alabama, St. Petersburg College
33 Josh Ziemba LHP 6-1 170 L/L 2009Jensen BeachStuartFL 

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)