Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!
2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime


No.NamePositionHtWtB/TYr.High SchoolHometownStateCommitment
24 Ramon Alejo SS/2B 6-0 175 R/R 2015BooneOrlandoFLMississippi
12 Cody Brickhouse 3B/RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2015SarasotaSarasotaFLChipola College
5 Angel Camacho 3B/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2015CreeksideSt. JohnsFLJacksonville
13 Tanner Campbell RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015TaylorDe Leon SpringsFLWest Virginia
17 Alex Carpenter RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Melbourne Central CatholicSatellite BeachFLFlorida State
16 Vincenzo Catanza OF 6-1 175 L/R 2015Orangewood ChristianLongwoodFLFlorida Atlantic
19 Logan Crouse RHP/OF 6-6 185 R/R 2015BloomingdaleValricoFLFlorida State
7 Nick Fortes C/1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015DelandDelandFLMississippi
6 Jonah Garrison SS/2B 6-0 180 R/R 2015EdgewaterOrlandoFL 
14 Evan Harold OF 6-2 175 R/R 2015ApopkaOrlandoFL 
46 Bobby Hearn LHP/OF, 1B 6-3 175 L/L 2015JesuitTampaFLWake Forest
21 Cooper Jeffers LHP/1B 6-3 210 L/L 2015BooneOrlandoFL 
8 Eric Keating LHP 6-2 155 L/L 2015Orangewood ChristianLongwoodFLFlorida Atlantic
9 Cade Kelley MIF/3B, OF 5-8 145 R/R 2015DurantDoverFL 
3 Jackson Lueck C/OF 6-1 170 S/R 2015Orangewood ChristianLongwoodFLFlorida State
10 Onassis Matos C/OF 6-3 195 R/R 2015BooneOrlandoFL 
23 Cameron Montgomery OF 6-2 180 R/R 2015OlympiaWindermereFLSouth Florida
2 Brendan Rodgers SS/2B 6-2 180 R/R 2015Lake MaryLongwoodFLFlorida State
25 Cole Sands RHP/3B 6-3 200 R/R 2015North Florida ChristianTallahasseeFLFlorida State
18 Casey Sutherland RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2015Lake BrantleyApopkaFL 
1 Nick Swan LHP/OF 5-10 170 L/L 2015Orangewood ChristianWindermereFLFlorida Atlantic
11 Bryce Tucker LHP 6-2 200 L/L 2015Lake BrantleyAltamonte SpringsFLUCF
4 Stephen Wells OF 6-2 180 R/R 2015Lake BrantleyAltamonte SpringsFLUCF
20 Ryan Welsh RHP/1B 6-3 175 R/R 2015West OrangeWindermereFL 
15 Chadwick Word SS 6-0 190 R/R 2015The First AcademyOrlandoFLFurman

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)