Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!
2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013
Chain Baseball Columbus


No.NamePositionHtWtB/TYr.High SchoolHometownStateCommitment
33 KC Brown 3B/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016South EffinghamBloomingdaleGA 
17 Devin Brown SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2016Smiths StationSmithsAL 
45 Tyler Bunn LHP/OF 6-0 175 L/L 2015Troup CountyLaGrangeGA 
31 Joseph Carney LHP/1B, OF 6-3 170 L/L 2015HomeschoolWoodlandGA 
37 Tristian Daugherty RHP/SS 6-1 160 R/R 2015LagrangeLaGrangeGA 
34 Turner Davis C/3B, 1B 5-11 170 S/R 2016South EffinghamRinconGA 
64 Sam Denty RHP/1B, 3B 5-10 175 R/R 2015Wayne CountyJesupGA 
39 Jonathan Foster C/OF 5-11 190 R/R 2015Troup CountyLaGrangeGA 
3 Austin Garrett MIF/RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2016CarrolltonCarrolltonGA 
11 Cody Griffin 2B/SS 5-8 140 R/R 2015NewnanGrantvilleGA 
10 Bo Halcomb RHP/OF, SS 6-0 165 R/R 2016Troup CountyLaGrangeGA 
25 Drew Haywood RHP/3B 6-0 170 R/R 2016NorthsideColumbusGA 
2 Perry Keith SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2015CallawayHogansvilleGA 
15 Kyle Lott RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015BeauragardFortsonGA 
42 Caleb Lynn 3B/RHP 6-1 175 L/R 2015Smiths StationPhenix CityAL 
16 Mitchell Miller LHP/OF, 1B 6-4 165 L/L 2016LoganvilleCovingtonGAMississippi State
23 Max Newton LHP/1B, OF 5-10 160 L/L 2016Smiths StationSmiths StationAL 
50 Grey Norton 2B/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Smiths StationSmiths StationAL 
6 Hank Scott RHP/MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2015BeauregardOpelikaAL 
74 Kyle Shumeyko 1B/RHP, 3B 6-2 185 L/R 2015North GwinnettSuwaneeGA 
24 Robbie Snipes SS/RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016NorthsideColumbusGA 
51 LJ Talley SS/3B 6-2 185 L/R 2015Charlton CountyFolkstonGAGeorgia
12 Jordan (JT) Thomas OF/LHP, 1B 5-10 170 L/L 2015Martin Luther King Jr.DecaturGA 
43 Matthew Thomley RHP/3B, 1B, C 6-2 180 R/R 2015NewnanNewnanGA 
41 Graden Treadwell RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2015East CowetaFortsonGA 
21 Chris Turner RHP/3B, SS 5-10 185 R/R 2015NewnanNewnanGA 
28 Payton Upchurch LHP 6-4 155 L/L 2016Troup CountyPine MountainGA 

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)