2004 WWBA 17U National Championship Schedule
Updated and Revised Schedule as of July 9th
Highlighted Games are changes from original schedule
           
Date Gm # Time Visitor Home Field Pool
10-Jul 153 8:00:00 AM Austin Baseball Club Red ABD Bulldogs 06 GA Tech G
10-Jul 137 8:00:00 AM Austin BB Club Blue All Star Baseball Academy East Cobb 1 J
10-Jul 138 8:00:00 AM Orlando Scorpions Lone Star BB Academy East Cobb 2 K
10-Jul 139 8:00:00 AM Ballpark  Bombers East Cobb Braves East Cobb 3 G
10-Jul 140 8:00:00 AM STaF Athletics Southeast Texas Sun Devils Kell A
10-Jul 141 8:00:00 AM National Capital BB Florida Hitmen Chattahoochee G
10-Jul 142 8:00:00 AM Perfect Game USA South Jersey Dukes Pope A
10-Jul 144 8:00:00 AM Long Island Titans Richmond Braves Lassiter E
10-Jul 146 8:00:00 AM On Deck O's South Texas Sliders Navy Walton D
10-Jul 143 10:30:00 AM NorCal 17s South Florida Stars GA Tech K
10-Jul 147 10:30:00 AM NorCal 16s East Cobb Astros East Cobb 1 C
10-Jul 148 10:30:00 AM Columbia Angels East Cobb Titans East Cobb 2 K
10-Jul 149 10:30:00 AM Knoxville Yard Dogs 17s Charlotte Megastars Black East Cobb 3 K
10-Jul 150 10:30:00 AM Savannah Chain 17s Ohio FAB Panthers Kell J
10-Jul 151 10:30:00 AM Knoxville Thunder 16s Crusader Baseball Chattahoochee C
10-Jul 152 10:30:00 AM Bellaire Cards Central FL Scout Club Pope C
10-Jul 154 10:30:00 AM East Cobb Aztecs Texas Arlington A's Lassiter E
10-Jul 156 10:30:00 AM SW Florida Eagles East Cobb Patriots Walton D
10-Jul 163 1:00:00 PM Indiana Yankees ABD Bulldogs 05 GA Tech B
10-Jul 157 1:00:00 PM Druid Hills Red Wings TASBA Grays East Cobb 1 B
10-Jul 158 1:00:00 PM Baseball Utah Team Texas East Cobb 2 H
10-Jul 159 1:00:00 PM Georgia Stars Dulins Dodgers East Cobb 3 D
10-Jul   1:00:00 PM Dallas Panthers 17s Top Tier/Full Package BB Kell I
10-Jul 161 1:00:00 PM Bama Bombers Jr Team Hitmaster Chattahoochee A
10-Jul 162 1:00:00 PM East Cobb Cobras Houston Kyle Chapman Pope F
10-Jul 164 1:00:00 PM Ontario Blue Jays South Texas Sliders White Lassiter E
10-Jul 165 1:00:00 PM Team Ontario Knoxville Thunder 17s Sprayberry F
10-Jul 166 1:00:00 PM Atlanta Blue Jays Knoxville Yard Dogs 16s Walton H
10-Jul   3:30:00 PM California Diamond Kings East Cobb Panthers East Cobb 2 or 3 I
10-Jul 167 3:30:00 PM Pittsburgh Blazers Georgia Knights Pope F
10-Jul 168 3:30:00 PM East Cobb Cardinals Dallas Tigers GA Tech H
10-Jul 169 3:30:00 PM KC White Sox Charlotte Megastars Red Lassiter B
10-Jul 170 3:30:00 PM East Cobb Hurricanes Indiana Bandits Sprayberry J
10-Jul 171 6:00:00 PM 9 Seed 8 Seed East Cobb 1 1st Rd
10-Jul 172 6:00:00 PM 10 Seed 7 Seed East Cobb 2 1st Rd
10-Jul 173 6:00:00 PM 11 Seed 6 Seed East Cobb 3 1st Rd
10-Jul 174 6:00:00 PM 12 Seed 5 Seed Kell 1st Rd
10-Jul 175 8:30:00 PM Game 171 Winner 1 Seed East Cobb 1 2nd Rd
10-Jul 176 8:30:00 PM Game 172 Winner 2 Seed East Cobb 2 2nd Rd
10-Jul 177 8:30:00 PM Game 173 Winner 3 Seed East Cobb 3 2nd Rd
10-Jul 178 8:30:00 PM Game 174 Winner 4 Seed Kell 2nd Rd

 

 

Untitled Page
Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!