2004 WWBA 17U National Championship Schedule

Date Gm # Time Visitor Home Field Pool
July - 6 1 9:00:00 AM East Cobb Patriots On Deck O's East Cobb 1 D
July - 6 2 9:00:00 AM Long Island Titans East Cobb Aztecs East Cobb 2 E
July - 6 3 9:00:00 AM Georgia Stars SW Florida Eagles East Cobb 3 D
July - 6 4 9:00:00 AM South Texas Sliders White Richmond Braves Kell E
July - 6 5 9:00:00 AM TASBA Grays Indiana Yankees Walton B
July - 6 6 9:00:00 AM Knoxville Thunder 16s Bellaire Cards Pope C
July - 6 7 9:00:00 AM Ohio FAB Panthers Indiana Bandits Sprayberry J
July - 6 8 11:45:00 AM Texas Arlington A's Ontario Blue Jays East Cobb 1 E
July - 6 9 11:45:00 AM East Cobb Titans Orlando Scorpions East Cobb 2 K
July - 6 10 11:45:00 AM Perfect Game USA Bama Bombers Jr Team East Cobb 3 A
July - 6 11 11:45:00 AM South Texas Sliders Navy Dulins Dodgers Kell D
July - 6 12 11:45:00 AM Florida Hitmen Ballpark  Bombers Walton G
July - 6 13 11:45:00 AM Knoxville Thunder 17s Georgia Knights Pope F
July - 6 14 11:45:00 AM South Florida Stars Charlotte Megastars Black Sprayberry K
July - 6 15 2:30:00 PM East Cobb Astros Crusader Baseball East Cobb 1 C
July - 6 16 2:30:00 PM East Cobb Braves Austin Baseball Club Red East Cobb 2 G
July - 6 17 2:30:00 PM California Diamond Kings NJ Twins East Cobb 3 I
July - 6 18 2:30:00 PM Dallas Panthers 17s PA Lugnuts Kell I
July - 6 19 2:30:00 PM Knoxville Yard Dogs 16s Team Texas Walton H
July - 6 20 2:30:00 PM Central FL Scout Club NorCal 16s Pope C
July - 6 21 2:30:00 PM ABD Bulldogs 06 National Capital BB Sprayberry G
July - 6 22 5:15:00 PM Baseball Utah East Cobb Cardinals East Cobb 1 H
July - 6 23 5:15:00 PM All Star Baseball Academy Savannah Chain 17s East Cobb 2 J
July - 6 24 5:15:00 PM NorCal 17s Columbia Angels East Cobb 3 K
July - 6 25 5:15:00 PM East Cobb Cobras Pittsburgh Blazers Kell F
July - 6 26 5:15:00 PM Knoxville Yard Dogs 17s Lone Star BB Academy Walton K
July - 6 27 5:15:00 PM Southeast Texas Sun Devils Hitmaster Pope A
July - 6 28 5:15:00 PM East Cobb Hurricanes Austin BB Club Blue Sprayberry J
July - 6 29 8:00:00 PM Dallas Tigers Atlanta Blue Jays East Cobb 1 H
July - 6 30 8:00:00 PM Houston Kyle Chapman Team Ontario East Cobb 2 F
July - 6 31 8:00:00 PM ABD Bulldogs 05 Charlotte Megastars Red East Cobb 3 B
July - 6 32 8:00:00 PM South Jersey Dukes STaF Athletics Kell A
July - 6 33 8:00:00 PM Top Tier/Full Package BB East Cobb Panthers Sprayberry I
July - 6 34 8:00:00 PM Druid Hills Red Wings KC White Sox Pope B
July - 7 35 9:00:00 AM Ontario Blue Jays Richmond Braves East Cobb 1 E
July - 7 36 9:00:00 AM Savannah Chain 17s Indiana Bandits East Cobb 2 J
July - 7 37 9:00:00 AM Knoxville Thunder 17s East Cobb Cobras East Cobb 3 F
July - 7 38 9:00:00 AM Lone Star BB Academy East Cobb Titans Kell K
July - 7 39 9:00:00 AM Columbia Angels South Florida Stars Walton K
July - 7 40 9:00:00 AM National Capital BB Austin Baseball Club Red Pope G
July - 7 41 9:00:00 AM Southeast Texas Sun Devils Perfect Game USA Sprayberry A
July - 7 42 11:30:00 AM Orlando Scorpions Knoxville Yard Dogs 17s East Cobb 1 K
July - 7 43 11:30:00 AM Austin BB Club Blue Ohio FAB Panthers East Cobb 2 J
July - 7 44 11:30:00 AM Georgia Knights Team Ontario East Cobb 3 F
July - 7 45 11:30:00 AM Charlotte Megastars Red Indiana Yankees Kell B
July - 7 46 11:30:00 AM Top Tier/Full Package BB Dallas Panthers 17s Walton I
July - 7 47 11:30:00 AM KC White Sox TASBA Grays Pope B
July - 7 48 11:30:00 AM Hitmaster STaF Athletics Sprayberry A
July - 7 49 2:00:00 PM Charlotte Megastars Black NorCal 17s East Cobb 1 K
July - 7 50 2:00:00 PM All Star Baseball Academy East Cobb Hurricanes East Cobb 2 J
July - 7 51 2:00:00 PM Pittsburgh Blazers Houston Kyle Chapman East Cobb 3 F
July - 7 52 2:00:00 PM ABD Bulldogs 05 Druid Hills Red Wings Kell B
July - 7 53 2:00:00 PM Bama Bombers Jr Team South Jersey Dukes Walton A
July - 7 54 2:00:00 PM Texas Arlington A's Long Island Titans Pope E
July - 7 55 2:00:00 PM SW Florida Eagles South Texas Sliders Navy Sprayberry D
July - 7 56 4:30:00 PM Florida Hitmen East Cobb Braves East Cobb 1 G
July - 7 57 4:30:00 PM On Deck O's Dulins Dodgers East Cobb 2 D
July - 7 58 4:30:00 PM Dallas Tigers Baseball Utah East Cobb 3 H
July - 7 59 4:30:00 PM Atlanta Blue Jays Team Texas Kell H
July - 7 60 4:30:00 PM PA Lugnuts California Diamond Kings Walton I
July - 7 61 4:30:00 PM Ballpark  Bombers ABD Bulldogs 06 Pope G
July - 7 62 4:30:00 PM East Cobb Cardinals Knoxville Yard Dogs 16s Sprayberry H
July - 7 63 7:00:00 PM Bellaire Cards East Cobb Astros East Cobb 1 C
July - 7 64 7:00:00 PM Central FL Scout Club Knoxville Thunder 16s East Cobb 2 C
July - 7 65 7:00:00 PM NorCal 16s Crusader Baseball East Cobb 3 C
July - 7 66 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Aztecs South Texas Sliders White Kell E
July - 7 67 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Panthers NJ Twins Pope I
July - 7 68 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Patriots Georgia Stars Sprayberry D
July - 8 69 9:00:00 AM Dulins Dodgers SW Florida Eagles East Cobb 1 D
July - 8 70 9:00:00 AM South Jersey Dukes Hitmaster East Cobb 2 A
July - 8 71 9:00:00 AM PA Lugnuts Top Tier/Full Package BB East Cobb 3 I
July - 8 72 9:00:00 AM Houston Kyle Chapman Knoxville Thunder 17s Kell F
July - 8 73 9:00:00 AM Team Ontario Pittsburgh Blazers Walton F
July - 8 74 9:00:00 AM TASBA Grays Charlotte Megastars Red Pope B
July - 8 75 9:00:00 AM Indiana Yankees Druid Hills Red Wings Sprayberry B
July - 8 76 11:30:00 AM South Texas Sliders Navy East Cobb Patriots East Cobb 1 D
July - 8 77 11:30:00 AM Bama Bombers Jr Team Southeast Texas Sun Devils East Cobb 2 A
July - 8 78 11:30:00 AM Crusader Baseball Central FL Scout Club East Cobb 3 C
July - 8 79 11:30:00 AM Austin Baseball Club Red Ballpark  Bombers Kell G
July - 8 80 11:30:00 AM Richmond Braves East Cobb Aztecs Walton E
July - 8 81 11:30:00 AM Charlotte Megastars Black Orlando Scorpions Pope K
July - 8 82 11:30:00 AM Indiana Bandits Austin BB Club Blue Sprayberry J
July - 8 83 2:00:00 PM On Deck O's Georgia Stars East Cobb 1 D
July - 8 84 2:00:00 PM STaF Athletics Perfect Game USA East Cobb 2 A
July - 8 85 2:00:00 PM Bellaire Cards NorCal 16s East Cobb 3 C
July - 8 86 2:00:00 PM Ohio FAB Panthers All Star Baseball Academy Kell J
July - 8 87 2:00:00 PM South Texas Sliders White Texas Arlington A's Walton E
July - 8 88 2:00:00 PM Savannah Chain 17s East Cobb Hurricanes Pope J
July - 8 89 2:00:00 PM Ontario Blue Jays Long Island Titans Sprayberry E
July - 8 90 4:30:00 PM Knoxville Thunder 16s East Cobb Astros East Cobb 1 C
July - 8 91 4:30:00 PM NJ Twins Dallas Panthers 17s East Cobb 2 I
July - 8 92 4:30:00 PM East Cobb Titans NorCal 17s East Cobb 3 K
July - 8 93 4:30:00 PM East Cobb Braves National Capital BB Kell G
July - 8 94 4:30:00 PM Baseball Utah Knoxville Yard Dogs 16s Walton H
July - 8 95 4:30:00 PM Columbia Angels Lone Star BB Academy Pope K
July - 8 96 4:30:00 PM Team Texas Dallas Tigers Sprayberry H
July - 8 97 7:00:00 PM KC White Sox ABD Bulldogs 05 East Cobb 1 B
July - 8 98 7:00:00 PM Knoxville Yard Dogs 17s South Florida Stars East Cobb 2 K
July - 8 99 7:00:00 PM ABD Bulldogs 06 Florida Hitmen East Cobb 3 G
July - 8 100 7:00:00 PM Georgia Knights East Cobb Cobras Kell F
July - 8 101 7:00:00 PM California Diamond Kings East Cobb Panthers Pope I
July - 8 102 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Cardinals Atlanta Blue Jays Sprayberry H
July - 9 103 9:00:00 AM NJ Twins Top Tier/Full Package BB East Cobb 1 I
July - 9 104 9:00:00 AM East Cobb Aztecs Ontario Blue Jays East Cobb 2 E
July - 9 105 9:00:00 AM Long Island Titans South Texas Sliders White East Cobb 3 E
July - 9 106 9:00:00 AM STaF Athletics Bama Bombers Jr Team Kell A
July - 9 107 9:00:00 AM Indiana Bandits All Star Baseball Academy Walton J
July - 9 108 9:00:00 AM SW Florida Eagles On Deck O's Pope D
July - 9 109 9:00:00 AM Ballpark  Bombers National Capital BB Sprayberry G
July - 9 110 11:30:00 AM PA Lugnuts East Cobb Panthers East Cobb 1 I
July - 9 111 11:30:00 AM Richmond Braves Texas Arlington A's East Cobb 2 E
July - 9 112 11:30:00 AM Orlando Scorpions Columbia Angels East Cobb 3 K
July - 9 113 11:30:00 AM South Jersey Dukes Southeast Texas Sun Devils Kell A
July - 9 114 11:30:00 AM East Cobb Hurricanes Ohio FAB Panthers Walton J
July - 9 115 11:30:00 AM Knoxville Yard Dogs 16s Dallas Tigers Pope H
July - 9 116 11:30:00 AM Austin Baseball Club Red Florida Hitmen Sprayberry G
July - 9 117 2:00:00 PM Indiana Yankees KC White Sox East Cobb 1 B
July - 9 118 2:00:00 PM East Cobb Braves ABD Bulldogs 06 East Cobb 2 G
July - 9 119 2:00:00 PM Crusader Baseball Bellaire Cards East Cobb 3 C
July - 9 120 2:00:00 PM Lone Star BB Academy Charlotte Megastars Black Kell K
July - 9 121 2:00:00 PM Austin BB Club Blue Savannah Chain 17s Walton J
July - 9 122 2:00:00 PM Georgia Stars South Texas Sliders Navy Pope D
July - 9 123 2:00:00 PM Pittsburgh Blazers Knoxville Thunder 17s Sprayberry F
July - 9 124 4:30:00 PM Dallas Panthers 17s California Diamond Kings East Cobb 1 I
July - 9 125 4:30:00 PM NorCal 17s Knoxville Yard Dogs 17s East Cobb 2 K
July - 9 126 4:30:00 PM Hitmaster Perfect Game USA East Cobb 3 A
July - 9 127 4:30:00 PM South Florida Stars East Cobb Titans Kell K
July - 9 128 4:30:00 PM Team Texas East Cobb Cardinals Walton H
July - 9 129 4:30:00 PM NorCal 16s Knoxville Thunder 16s Pope C
July - 9 130 4:30:00 PM Houston Kyle Chapman Georgia Knights Sprayberry F
July - 9 131 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Astros Central FL Scout Club East Cobb 1 C
July - 9 132 7:00:00 PM Atlanta Blue Jays Baseball Utah East Cobb 2 H
July - 9 133 7:00:00 PM TASBA Grays ABD Bulldogs 05 East Cobb 3 B
July - 9 134 7:00:00 PM Team Ontario East Cobb Cobras Kell F
July - 9 135 7:00:00 PM Charlotte Megastars Red Druid Hills Red Wings Sprayberry B
July - 9 136 7:00:00 PM Dulins Dodgers East Cobb Patriots Pope D
July - 10 137 8:00:00 AM Austin BB Club Blue All Star Baseball Academy East Cobb 1 J
July - 10 138 8:00:00 AM Orlando Scorpions Lone Star BB Academy East Cobb 2 K
July - 10 139 8:00:00 AM Ballpark  Bombers East Cobb Braves East Cobb 3 G
July - 10 140 8:00:00 AM STaF Athletics Southeast Texas Sun Devils Kell A
July - 10 141 8:00:00 AM National Capital BB Florida Hitmen Chattahoochee G
July - 10 142 8:00:00 AM Perfect Game USA South Jersey Dukes Pope A
July - 10 143 8:00:00 AM NorCal 17s South Florida Stars So. Polytech K
July - 10 144 8:00:00 AM Long Island Titans Richmond Braves Lassiter E
July - 10 145 8:00:00 AM NJ Twins PA Lugnuts Sprayberry I
July - 10 146 8:00:00 AM On Deck O's South Texas Sliders Navy Walton D
July - 10 147 10:30:00 AM NorCal 16s East Cobb Astros East Cobb 1 C
July - 10 148 10:30:00 AM Columbia Angels East Cobb Titans East Cobb 2 K
July - 10 149 10:30:00 AM Knoxville Yard Dogs 17s Charlotte Megastars Black East Cobb 3 K
July - 10 150 10:30:00 AM Savannah Chain 17s Ohio FAB Panthers Kell J
July - 10 151 10:30:00 AM Knoxville Thunder 16s Crusader Baseball Chattahoochee C
July - 10 152 10:30:00 AM Bellaire Cards Central FL Scout Club Pope C
July - 10 153 10:30:00 AM Austin Baseball Club Red ABD Bulldogs 06 So. Polytech G
July - 10 154 10:30:00 AM East Cobb Aztecs Texas Arlington A's Lassiter E
July - 10 155 10:30:00 AM East Cobb Panthers Dallas Panthers 17s Sprayberry I
July - 10 156 10:30:00 AM SW Florida Eagles East Cobb Patriots Walton D
July - 10 157 1:00:00 PM Druid Hills Red Wings TASBA Grays East Cobb 1 B
July - 10 158 1:00:00 PM Baseball Utah Team Texas East Cobb 2 H
July - 10 159 1:00:00 PM Georgia Stars Dulins Dodgers East Cobb 3 D
July - 10 160 1:00:00 PM California Diamond Kings Top Tier/Full Package BB Kell I
July - 10 161 1:00:00 PM Bama Bombers Jr Team Hitmaster Chattahoochee A
July - 10 162 1:00:00 PM East Cobb Cobras Houston Kyle Chapman Pope F
July - 10 163 1:00:00 PM Indiana Yankees ABD Bulldogs 05 So. Polytech B
July - 10 164 1:00:00 PM Ontario Blue Jays South Texas Sliders White Lassiter E
July - 10 165 1:00:00 PM Team Ontario Knoxville Thunder 17s Sprayberry F
July - 10 166 1:00:00 PM Atlanta Blue Jays Knoxville Yard Dogs 16s Walton H
July - 10 167 3:30:00 PM Pittsburgh Blazers Georgia Knights Pope F
July - 10 168 3:30:00 PM East Cobb Cardinals Dallas Tigers So. Polytech H
July - 10 169 3:30:00 PM KC White Sox Charlotte Megastars Red Lassiter B
July - 10 170 3:30:00 PM East Cobb Hurricanes Indiana Bandits Sprayberry J
July - 10 171 6:00:00 PM 9 Seed 8 Seed East Cobb 1 1st Rd
July - 10 172 6:00:00 PM 10 Seed 7 Seed East Cobb 2 1st Rd
July - 10 173 6:00:00 PM 11 Seed 6 Seed East Cobb 3 1st Rd
July - 10 174 6:00:00 PM 12 Seed 5 Seed Kell 1st Rd
July - 10 175 8:30:00 PM Game 171 Winner 1 Seed East Cobb 1 2nd Rd
July - 10 176 8:30:00 PM Game 172 Winner 2 Seed East Cobb 2 2nd Rd
July - 10 177 8:30:00 PM Game 173 Winner 3 Seed East Cobb 3 2nd Rd
July - 10 178 8:30:00 PM Game 174 Winner 4 Seed Kell 2nd Rd
July - 11 179 10:30:00 AM Game 178 Winner Game 175 Winner East Cobb 1 Final 4
July - 11 180 10:30:00 AM Game 177 Winner Game 176 Winner East Cobb 2 Final 4
July - 11 181 1:30:00 PM Game 180 Winner Game 179 Winner East Cobb 1 Championship

 

Untitled Page
Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!