BCS Tournament

2014 16u BCS Finals

Jun 26, 2014 - Jul 02, 2014

Jet Blue Player Development Complex - Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

PBA Black

(3-3-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 15
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
  
I
Gm# 126
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 81
6/28/2014    4:30 PM
  
I
Gm# 173
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
RR
Gm# 218
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
RR
Gm# 249
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
RR

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Glenn Burton C RHP 2015 LaBelle, FL
Austin Collins OF 2016 Nokomis, FL
Jacob Eastman RHP 1B, 3B 2017 Port Charlotte, FL
Christian Faldetta 2B RHP 2016 Punta Gorda, FL
Trey Fields RHP 3B, C, MIF 2017 Englewood, FL
Raven Jones LHP 1B, OF 2016 Port Charlotte, FL
Brandt Little SS UT 2016 Port Charlotte, FL
Joe Logsdon SS 2B 2016 North Fort Myers, FL
Michael Marcelak SS 3B, C, RHP 2016 Fort Myers, FL
Trevor Moore C 3B 2016 Cape Coral, FL
Will Nelson SS C, RHP, UT 2016 Arcadia, FL
Mark Rooney C 2016 Port Charlotte, FL
Tyler Russo RHP 2015 Cape Coral, FL
Timothy Smith SS 2B, RHP 2016 Port Charlotte, FL
Jake Taraska OF 2016 Bradenton, FL
Terry Tates C 1B, RHP 2015 Cape Coral, FL
Hunter Tinsley RHP 3B 2016 Fort Myers, FL
Ethan Vaughn 1B C, OF 2016 Punta Gorda, FL
Tyler Yeager RHP 2B 2016 Fort Myers, FL

Pool I Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 2 17
Naperville Renegades National 0.667 2 1 0 13 20
PBA Black 0.333 1 2 0 14 1
IBAHS Knights 0.000 0 3 0 14 5
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.