BCS Tournament

2014 16u BCS Finals

Jun 26, 2014 - Jul 02, 2014

Jet Blue Player Development Complex - Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

MPi

(0-5-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 4
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
  
S
Gm# 115
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
S
Gm# 71
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
S
Gm# 154
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
II
Gm# 197
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
II
Gm# 231
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
  
II

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Michael Acosta SS 2B 2016FL 
Nelson Alvarez RHP 1B, 3B 2016FLMiami-Dade College
Michael Arencibia C 1B, 3B 2016FL 
Tyler Arp OF 2016FL 
Nicholas Auerbacher RHP 2016FL 
Arnaldo Brito OF 3B 2016FLSavannah State
Jorge Brito RHP 2015FL 
Pablo Cabrera RHP 2016FL 
Christian Cardenas RHP 2016FL 
Dylan Carter RHP UT 2016FLBarry
Juan Cueto OF RHP 2016FL 
Christian de los Santos 3B IF 2016FL 
William D. (Willie) Escala SS 2B, OF 2017FLMiami
Osvaldo Fernandez RHP 2016FL 
Rafael Fernandez OF LHP 2016FLASA
Andrew Fernandez RHP 2015FL 
Mike Gannon RHP 2015FL 
Jason Garcia OF 2016FL 
Brandon Gomis SS 2016FL 
Kenny Goodrich 2B 3B 2015FL 
Rafael Hernandez C OF 2016FL 
Jordan Ibarra MIF RHP 2016FL 
Damian Irigoyen OF 2016FL 
Victor Lovo LHP 2016FL 
Tony Mejias OF 2016FL 
Osmani Perez OF LHP 2016FL 
Rudy Rivera 1B 2016FL 
Solon Robbins RHP 2016FL 
Mike Rodriguez 2B 2016FL 
Joshua Roiz 2B 2016FL 
Roberto Stewart 1B RHP 2016FL 
Alvaro Valdez OF 2016FLHillsborough CC
Hector Vazquez C 1B, 3B 2016FL 
Fernando Velasco RHP OF 2016FL 
Jose Zepeda OF 2017FL 

Pool II Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 3 23
Jacksonville Warriors Black 0.667 2 1 0 8 18
Florida Burn Navy 0.167 0 2 1 19 6
MPi 0.167 0 2 1 22 5
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.