Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

All American Prospects 16U Red (2-2-0)
Miami, FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
10/9/2009    2:00 PM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park
B
8
All American Prospects 16U Red (2-2-0)
0
NJ Twins 2011 (0-4-0)
 
Gm# 82
10/10/2009    9:00 AM
Fld 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
B
4
All American Prospects 16U Red (2-2-0)
5
Giants Scout Team (3-1-0)
Scott Thompson, Donta'e Gabriel
 
Gm# 128
10/10/2009    2:00 PM
@ Bishop Verot High School
B
1
Miami Chiefs (1-2-0)
7
All American Prospects 16U Red (2-2-0)
 
Gm# 176
10/11/2009    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
Consolation
3
All American Prospects 16U Red (2-2-0)
4
West Florida Shockers (3-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Jean Acevedo LHP/LHP, 1B, OF 5-9 170 L/L 2011Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
7 Giovanny Alfonzo MIF 5-10 150 R/R 2011Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL Florida State
25 Albert Almora OF 6-1 170 R/R 2012Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Miami
12 Eric Barber OF 5-9 180 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL UCF
55 Randy Boza RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2011G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
61 Jandyr Brito RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2011Hialeah Hialeah, FL  
53 Jose Brizuela 3B/RHP, SS 6-0 170 L/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Weston, FL Florida State
5 Christopher Chinea C/3B, 1B, OF 6-0 205 R/R 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Louisiana State
22 J.D. Comas LHP 5-11 165 L/L 2011G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
13 Chris Diaz LHP/1B 6-1 200 L/L 2011Gulliver Schools Florida City, FL Miami
30 Alexander Fernandez 2B/OF 5-10 180 R/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Cooper City, FL Miami
10 Omar Garcia OF 5-9 150 R/R 2011Lake Howell Oviedo, FL High Point
7 Drew Jackson RHP/3B 5-11 130 R/R 2011Naples Naples, FL Stetson
24 Dominic Jose OF 6-2 180 S/R 2011Boca Raton Community Lake Worth, FL Stanford
4 Tyler Kendall SS/IF 6-0 160 R/R 2012Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL Penn State
50 Matt Leber RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2011The King`s Academy West Palm Beach, FL  
38 Randy Lopez RHP 5-10 135 R/R 2011Hialeah Hialeah, FL  
21 Julian Loret de Mola 3B/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2011Westminster Christian Miami, FL Florida Atlantic
14 Nick Maniotis 1B/RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2011The King`s Academy Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
8 Adrian Marin MIF/OF, 3B 5-10 150 R/R 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Miami
16 Andre Martinez LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Florida State
3 Jarred Mederos MIF 5-10 155 R/R 2011Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Miami
12 Edgar Michelangeli 3B/SS 6-0 170 R/R 2012Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
45 Danny Muniz RHP/OF 6-0 165 S/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miami, FL  
28 Bobby Poyner LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2011Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Florida
33 Garrett Russini C/OF 6-0 175 L/R 2011Braden River Bradenton, FL Stetson
6 Zack Tillery SS/RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2011Barron Collier Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
5 Casey Turgeon MIF 5-9 150 L/R 2011Dunedin Academy Prep Palm Harbor, FL Florida
65 Thomas Woodrey LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2012Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL Miami
1 Kevin Wortman OF 5-8 150 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Florida Tech

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Giants Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 6 13
All American Prospects Red 0.667 2 1 0 6 19
Miami Chiefs 0.333 1 2 0 13 11
NJ Twins 2011 0.000 0 3 0 21 3