Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tampa Tigers (0-3-0)
Tampa, FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 37
10/9/2009    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Q
13
East Cobb Braves 17U
1
Tampa Tigers
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Pete Alonso 3B/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2013Plant Tampa, FL Florida
24 Max Beermann RHP/1B 6-3 190 L/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL Villanova
14 William Birge C/RHP 6-1 155 L/R 2011Pflugerville Pflugerville, TX Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, Eastfield College
15 Wilfredo Cordero LHP/1B 5-10 190 L/L 2011Cherokee Marlton, NJ Frederick CC
17 Tim Delong C/3B 5-11 165 R/R 2012South Lake Clermont, FL  
4 Ricky Escobar OF/2B 5-7 120 R/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL  
22 Chris Frye 1B 6-2 200 R/R 2012Countryside Tampa, FL  
5 Greg Gargula C 5-8 135 R/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL  
2 Luke Helms OF/LHP 6-6 170 L/L 2012Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL Santa Fe CC
16 Zach Jackson OF/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2011Gaither Tampa, FL  
1 Austin Jurado MIF 5-4 135 R/R 2011Jesuit Tampa, FL  
11 Tyler Koch RHP/3B, OF 6-1 165 R/R 2012Jesuit Odessa, FL  
1 Anthony Malys MIF/RHP 5-8 130 R/R 2012South Lake Groveland, FL  
13 Tyler Mikell OF/RHP 6-1 153 R/R 2012Pope John Paul II Gilbertsville, PA  
12 Alex Milne LHP 6-1 160 L/L 2012Gaither Lutz, FL UCF
9 Connor O'Brien RHP/MIF 5-9 150 R/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL North Carolina State
22 Jordan Parnell RHP 6-2 160 R/R 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL High Point
14 Jimmy Robbins LHP/1B, OF 5-8 135 L/L 2011Jesuit Tampa, FL  
2 Mike Sanford SS 5-8 145 R/R 2012Tampa Preparatory Apollo Beach, FL  
26 Kenny Wolf 3B/OF, RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2012Perkiomen Valley Collegeville, PA  
10 David Wood RHP/3B, SS 6-0 150 R/R 2012South Lake Clermont, FL Lake Sumter CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Q Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Brewers Underclass 0.833 2 0 1 5 12
East Cobb Braves 17u 0.833 2 0 1 7 26
Big Leagues Academy 2011 0.333 1 2 0 15 13
Tampa Tigers 0.000 0 3 0 29 5