Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Mizuno (4-2-0)
Kissimmee , FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 145
10/10/2009    4:30 PM
@ Dunbar High School
G
0
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U Select (1-2-1)
8
FTB Mizuno (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 168
10/11/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
3
FTB Mizuno (4-2-0)
1
Florida Stars Grey (2-1-1)
 
Gm# 183
10/11/2009    2:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 2
6
FTB Mizuno (4-2-0)
2
NVTBL Stars (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 212
10/11/2009    7:00 PM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
2
FTB Mizuno (4-2-0)
6
Florida Mustangs (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Devon Carr LHP/1B 6-2 175 R/L 2011Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Florida Gulf Coast
1 Vicente Conde MIF 5-10 150 R/R 2011Orangewood Christian Oviedo, FL Vanderbilt
1 Daniel Cortes OF/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2011Lake Mary Altamonte Springs, FL Army
9 Jeff Driskel OF 6-4 220 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida
1 Kelmin Escalera LHP/OF 6-0 155 L/L 2012Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
1 Edward Hearsey RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2012Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
1 Deshorn Lake RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2011Menchville Newport News, VA East Carolina
34 Tyler Marlette C/3B 5-11 195 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
19 Ty Neuhaus C/1B, 3B 6-1 175 L/R 2011Tampa Freedom Tampa, FL Yavapai College
1 Jose Ortega RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2011Lake Howell Chuluota, FL  
1 Gabe Rivera RHP/UT 6-0 160 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Gulf Coast
1 Chase Sparkman LHP 6-0 160 L/L 2011Brandon Brandon, FL Tampa, Polk State
1 James Vasquez 1B 6-0 205 L/L 2011Martin County Palm City, FL UCF
1 Jesse Winker OF/LHP, 1B 6-0 170 L/L 2012Olympia Windermere, FL Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Banditos Black 0.667 2 1 0 5 17
FTB Mizuno 0.667 2 1 0 8 16
2011 On Deck O's - Orange 0.500 1 1 1 11 8
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U Select 0.167 0 2 1 19 2