Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Baseball Academy (2-1-1)
Apopka, FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 68
10/9/2009    9:00 PM
Mack Fld @ Terry Park  
I
0
Florida Bombers Scout Team Blue
0
Orlando Baseball Academy
Joshua Strong, Andrew Ornes, Ryan Wood
 
Gm# 143
10/10/2009    4:30 PM
I
0
East Coast Grays Underclass
Taylor Wallace
8
Orlando Baseball Academy
Jason Reffitt, Tommy McThenia
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Dante Bichette 3B/SS, 1B 6-1 205 R/R 2011Orangewood Christian Orlando, FL Georgia
20 Jordan Bitting C 6-1 175 R/R 2011Tavares Sorrento, FL Lake Sumter CC
7 Nathan Bond 2B 5-9 140 S/R 2012Edgewater Orlando, FL Bethune-Cookman
19 Austin Brick C 6-2 170 R/R 2011Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
15 Hunter Bruehl 1B/C 6-2 190 L/R 2011Apopka Apopka, FL  
18 Zachary Burger 3B 6-0 195 L/R 2012Winter Park Orlando, FL Barry
3 Zach Collier 2B/SS 5-9 135 R/R 2012Apopka Apopka, FL  
30 Codey Conway RHP/RHP 6-1 160 L/R 2013Winter Park Orlando, FL Mars Hill
20 Jordan DeLorenzo LHP 6-0 182 L/L 2011Winter Park Winter Park, FL West Florida
15 Dylan Dillard OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2011Osceola Kissimmee, FL Jacksonville
4 Cameron Dotson C/OF 6-1 155 R/R 2012Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
Arthur "Lee" Dunnam OF/LHP, 1B 5-11 173 L/L 2011Winter Park Maitland, FL  
58 Derek Flynn LHP 6-3 175 L/L 2012Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL New Orleans
16 Kyle Hamner C 5-9 161 R/R 2012Edgewater Maitland, FL West Florida
5 Cameron Hanes 2B/RHP 5-11 160 S/R 2011Apopka Apopka, FL  
1 Tyler Hoffarth 1B/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2012Wekiva Apopka, FL  
33 William Mattern 3B/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2013Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL  
11 Tommy McThenia RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2011Trinity Preparatory Oviedo, FL  
11 Max Moroff SS 5-9 145 S/R 2012Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL UCF
18 Donny Norris RHP/OF, SS 6-1 210 R/R 2011Pinellas Park Pinellas Park, FL  
8 Andrew Ornes RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2011East Ridge Clermont, FL  
36 Ryan Powell 2B/3B 5-9 165 R/R 2012Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL  
37 Jason Reffitt RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2011East Ridge Clermont, FL Polk State
25 Derek Smith SS/OF 5-6 126 R/R 2012Tavares Leesburg, FL  
2 Tanner Stanley OF/LHP 5-8 140 L/L 2012Lakeland Senior Maitland, FL Richmond
32 Tanner Stepanek LHP 5-8 152 R/L 2012Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL  
6 Brad Stinson LHP/OF 5-11 155 L/L 2011Trinity Preparatory Oviedo, FL  
22 Josh Strong LHP/OF 6-0 150 L/L 2011Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Winthrop
25 Michael Tomlinson 3B 5-9 180 R/R 2011Winter Park Maitland, FL West Florida
1 Ryan Wood RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2011Trinity Preparatory Winter Park, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Baseball Academy 0.833 2 0 1 3 12
East Coast Grays Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 12 10
Florida Bombers Scout Team Blue 0.500 1 1 1 10 8
US Baseball Stars 0.000 0 3 0 13 8