Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red (4-2-2)
Orlando, FL




2009 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2009 - 7/19/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
7/14/2009    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
C
2
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red (4-2-2)
10
West Coast Wave (2-3-0)
 
Gm# 15
7/14/2009    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
C
5
East Cobb Rebels, 17U (1-3-1)
Evan Geist, Garrett Lovelace
5
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red (4-2-2)
 
Gm# 90
7/17/2009    9:00 AM
@ Dunbar High School
C
5
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red (4-2-2)
5
Indiana Prospects '10 (3-2-1)
 
Gm# 116
7/18/2009    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
Consolation
4
St. Louis Pirates 2010 Depew (2-6-0)
13
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red (4-2-2)
 
Gm# 119
7/18/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
Consolation
4
St. Louis Pirates 2010 Depew (2-6-0)
10
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red (4-2-2)
 
Gm# 120
7/18/2009    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
Consolation
2
St. Louis Pirates 2010 Depew (2-6-0)
4
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red (4-2-2)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
13 Shadow Baker 2B/3B, RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2010Pine Castle Christian Academy Orlando, FL  
10 Evan Bokart C 5-11 170 L/R 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL  
24 Jarrod Bokhart 1B/RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL  
56 Alex Castano OF/RHP 5-11 186 R/R 2010University Orlando, FL  
19 Michael Coleman 1B/RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2010Olympia Orlando, FL  
50 Roland Gutierrez RHP/3B 6-0 205 R/R 2010Olympia Gotha, FL  
58 Ryan Hamner RHP/IF 6-4 170 L/R 2010Edgewater Maitland, FL  
22 Blake Hutton C/3B 6-0 172 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
46 Zakery Inmon LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2010Univeristy Orlando, FL  
24 Kory Jean C/3B 6-0 190 R/R 2011Olympia Windermere, FL  
21 Ryan Larson OF/RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Florida
15 Josh Larson RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 182 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
10 Chris Leiffer 1B/3B 6-1 200 R/R 2010Lake Highland Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL  
47 Cody Leiffer C/OF 5-10 175 R/R 2010Lake Highland Preparatory Longwood, FL  
19 Corey Leiffer 3B/SS 6-1 185 R/R 2010Lake Highland Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL  
8 Connor Lien OF/MIF 6-2 180 R/R 2012Olympia Windermere, FL UCF
15 Patrick Lien C/2B, OF 5-10 162 R/R 2011Olympia Windermere, FL Montevallo
11 David Lowrey OF/MIF 5-10 150 S/R 2012Orangewood Christian School Maitland, FL  
33 Christian Magno SS/RHP, OF 6-0 170 S/R 2011Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Florida Southern
12 Matthew Mattone C 6-0 195 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Longwood, FL St. Petersburg College
23 Matt Muench RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL  
14 Jared Murphy RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 175 R/R 2010Poinciana Kissimmee, FL  
27 Kevin Peters LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL West Florida
40 Kyle Rose RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
25 Sam Scott OF/LHP 6-2 185 R/L 2010Edgewater Maitland, FL  
14 Chris Suto OF/UT 5-9 160 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Lake Sumter CC
7 Artie Tabales C 5-9 145 R/R 2011Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
16 Thill Ty UT/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2009Viera Orlando, FL  
55 Kyle White RHP 6-3 166 R/R 2010Winter Park Winter park, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Prospects '10 0.700 3 1 1 29 29
All American Prospects Blue 0.600 3 2 0 17 32
Team Elite 17u 0.600 3 2 0 35 33
West Coast Wave 0.400 2 3 0 28 31
Triple Threat Baseball Academy 17u Red 0.400 1 2 2 34 24
East Cobb Rebels, 17U 0.300 1 3 1 33 27