Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red (4-2-2)
Orlando, FL




2009 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2009 - 7/19/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
7/14/2009    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
C
2
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red
10
West Coast Wave
 
Gm# 15
7/14/2009    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
C
5
East Cobb Rebels, 17U
Evan Geist, Garrett Lovelace
5
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red
 
Gm# 90
7/17/2009    9:00 AM
C
5
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red
5
Indiana Prospects '10
 
Gm# 116
7/18/2009    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Consolation
4
St. Louis Pirates 2010 Depew
13
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red
 
Gm# 119
7/18/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Consolation
4
St. Louis Pirates 2010 Depew
10
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red
 
Gm# 120
7/18/2009    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Consolation
2
St. Louis Pirates 2010 Depew
4
Triple Threat Baseball 17u Red
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Shadow Baker 2B/3B, RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2010Pine Castle Christian Academy Orlando, FL  
Evan Bokart C 5-11 170 L/R 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL  
Jarrod Bokhart 1B/RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL  
Alex Castano OF/RHP 5-11 186 R/R 2010University Orlando, FL  
Michael Coleman 1B/RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2010Olympia Orlando, FL  
Roland Gutierrez RHP/3B 6-0 205 R/R 2010Olympia Gotha, FL  
Ryan Hamner RHP/IF 6-4 170 L/R 2010Edgewater Maitland, FL  
Blake Hutton C/3B 6-0 172 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
Zakery Inmon LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2010Univeristy Orlando, FL  
Kory Jean C/3B 6-0 190 R/R 2011Olympia Windermere, FL  
Ryan Larson OF/RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Florida
Josh Larson RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 182 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
Chris Leiffer 1B/3B 6-1 200 R/R 2010Lake Highland Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL  
Cody Leiffer C/OF 5-10 175 R/R 2010Lake Highland Preparatory Longwood, FL  
Corey Leiffer 3B/SS 6-1 185 R/R 2010Lake Highland Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL  
Connor Lien OF/MIF 6-2 180 R/R 2012Olympia Windermere, FL UCF
Patrick Lien C/2B, OF 5-10 162 R/R 2011Olympia Windermere, FL Montevallo
David Lowrey OF/MIF 5-10 150 S/R 2012Orangewood Christian School Maitland, FL  
Christian Magno SS/RHP, OF 6-0 170 S/R 2011Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Florida Southern
Matthew Mattone C 6-0 195 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Longwood, FL St. Petersburg College
Matt Muench RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL  
Jared Murphy RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 175 R/R 2010Poinciana Kissimmee, FL  
Kevin Peters LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL West Florida
Kyle Rose RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
Sam Scott OF/LHP 6-2 185 R/L 2010Edgewater Maitland, FL  
Chris Suto OF/UT 5-9 160 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Lake Sumter CC
Artie Tabales C 5-9 145 R/R 2011Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
Thill Ty UT/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2009Viera Orlando, FL  
Kyle White RHP 6-3 166 R/R 2010Winter Park Winter park, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Prospects '10 0.700 3 1 1 29 29
All American Prospects Blue 0.600 3 2 0 17 32
Team Elite 17u 0.600 3 2 0 35 33
West Coast Wave 0.400 2 3 0 28 31
Triple Threat Baseball Academy 17u Red 0.400 1 2 2 34 24
East Cobb Rebels, 17U 0.300 1 3 1 33 27