Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

West Florida Shockers (5-1-0)
St. Petersburg, FL




2009 16U BCS Finals
7/22/2009 - 7/26/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 7
7/22/2009    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
C
0
FTB Black Racers
14
West Florida Shockers
Taylor Layner
 
Gm# 8
7/22/2009    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
FTB Black Racers
West Florida Shockers
 
Gm# 61
7/23/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
C
9
West Florida Shockers
James Herget, Dylan Benedict, Timothy Mckay
3
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
Kyle Smith, Ryan Harris, Brandon Rhodes, Trevor Maloney
 
Gm# 137
7/26/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
16U Playoffs Round 2
1
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
0
West Florida Shockers
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Dylan Benedict RHP/UT 6-2 160 R/R 2011St Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg, FL  
24 Jordan Doyle MIF/RHP, 3B 5-11 155 R/R 2012Seminole Seminole, FL Polk State
38 Carson Fulmer RHP/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2012All Saints Academy Lakeland, FL Vanderbilt
2 Travis Glessner MIF/OF 5-8 145 L/R 2011Osceola Clearwater, FL  
8 Jimmy Herget RHP/1B, OF 6-4 145 R/R 2012Jefferson Tampa, FL South Florida
10 Zac Johnson C/RHP 5-7 145 R/R 2011Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
34 Joe Kreibiel 3B/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2011Seminole Seminole, FL South Florida
7 Taylor Layner LHP/OF 5-7 160 L/L 2011Osceola St. Petersburg, FL Florida State
15 Vincent Leto OF 5-11 150 L/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL South Florida
3 Timothy Mckay C/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2011St Petersburg Catholic Pinellas Park, FL  
13 Einar Muniz 2B/C 5-3 130 S/R 2011Jefferson Tampa, FL Alabama State
18 Robert Steven Negron SS 5-5 145 S/R 2011Jefferson Tampa, FL Florida International
23 Corbin Olmstead 3B/RHP 6-2 205 R/R 2012Thomas Jefferson Tampa, FL North Florida
4 Brett Phillips OF 5-9 140 L/R 2012Seminole Seminole, FL North Carolina State
6 Scott Schaplinski 3B/1B 5-11 185 R/R 2011Osceola St. Petersburg, FL  
21 Josh Townsend 2B/OF 5-6 140 R/R 2012Osceola Largo, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
West Florida Shockers 1.000 5 0 0 12 49
Palm Beach County PAL 0.800 4 1 0 14 33
FTB Black Racers 0.600 3 2 0 33 24
Midwest Wolverines 0.400 2 3 0 21 21
South Florida Bandits East 0.200 1 4 0 31 13
Team Georgia 16U 0.000 0 5 0 29 0