Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2009 15U BCS Finals
7/7/2009 - 7/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 34
7/8/2009    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
E
7
South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
8
New England Ruffnecks 15U (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 54
7/9/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
E
7
South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
4
Tri-State Arsenal 15u Blue (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 71
7/9/2009    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
E
1
Long Island Storm 17u (1-5-0)
10
South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 76
7/10/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
E
10
South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
0
Team Georgia 15u (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 90
7/11/2009    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
15U Playoffs Round 1
9
South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
3
CTX Baseball 17u (3-2-1)
 
Gm# 98
7/11/2009    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
15U Playoffs Round 2
10
South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
0
Tri-State Arsenal 15u Blue (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 102
7/12/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
15U Semifinals
7
South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
4
Team Alabama 15u (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 104
7/12/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
15U Championship
8
South Florida Elite 16u Black (7-2-0)
7
East Cobb Astros 15U (7-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Nick Baker RHP/MIF 5-11 165 R/R 2011Highlands Christian Academy Deerfield Beach, FL  
55 Nick Basto SS/3B 6-1 165 R/R 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Florida International
5 Zack Collins C/1B 6-0 160 L/R 2013American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
7 Kevin (Chris) Craig RHP/3B 6-0 190 R/R 2011Sheridan Hills Chr Hollywood, FL  
37 Cody Fulton OF/RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2012Hialeah Davie, FL  
5 Billy Golding MIF/3B 5-9 165 R/R 2011Pembroke Pines Charter Miramar, FL Florida Atlantic
4 Jose Gomez OF 5-5 155 R/R 2011Brito Miami Private Hialeah, FL  
Ben Katz RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2011University Weston, FL  
2 Michael Klement C/IF 6-1 180 R/R 2012American Heritage Cooper City, FL Oklahoma State
99 Elliot Leal OF/IF 5-10 160 R/R 2012West Broward Davie, FL  
51 Brandon Lopez MIF/1B 5-8 155 R/R 2005Miramar Miramar, FL  
18 Domenick Mancini RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2012American Heritage\ Weston, FL Florida Atlantic
3 Tyler Marti RHP/OF, IF 5-7 120 S/R 2012Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
6 Ryne Martinez OF 5-10 175 L/R 2012Lake Travis Austin, TX  
55 Blaze Napier 1B/LHP, OF 5-10 170 L/L 2011Perry Central Richton, MS  
25 Ivan Pelaez LHP/OF 5-9 145 L/L 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Miami
9 Esteban Puerta OF/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2012American Heritage Cooper City, FL Florida Atlantic
88 Steven Reznyk IF/RHP 5-8 150 S/R 2011Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
13 Jonathan Rodriguez LHP 5-8 130 L/L 2011West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
17 Tyler Sanchez RHP/1B 6-2 160 R/R 2012Mater Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
8 Leon Tauber C 5-9 130 R/R 2012Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
20 Nick Travieso RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-3 200 R/R 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
75 Christopher Zito RHP 5-7 120 R/R 2011West Broward SW Ranches, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-State Arsenal 15u 0.800 4 1 0 24 50
New England Ruffnecks 15U 0.700 3 1 1 29 32
South Florida Elite Squad 0.600 3 2 0 17 34
Excel Blue Sox 0.600 3 2 0 30 33
Team Georgia 0.300 1 3 1 43 24
Team Georgia 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Long Island Storm 0.000 0 5 0 47 17