Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Apopka Black Sox - Pro 1 (4-1-0)
Clermont, FL




2009 16U BCS Finals
7/22/2009 - 7/26/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 26
7/22/2009    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
F
3
Mizuno Braves
5
Apopka Black Sox - Pro 1
 
Gm# 88
7/24/2009    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
F
0
Florida Bombers 16U
5
Apopka Black Sox - Pro 1
 
Gm# 98
7/25/2009    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
F
10
Apopka Black Sox - Pro 1
2
Palm Beach Select 16U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Brandon Bonilla OF/MIF 5-10 175 R/R 2010Lake Weir Ocala, CT  
Julian Escobedo OF/RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2011Apopka Apopka, FL  
Galvin Gallardo LHP/OF 6-0 165 L/L 2010Freedom Orlando, FL  
Keith Hanenian RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2011Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
Cameron Lawrence OF/C 5-8 145 R/R 2010First - Orlando Windemere, FL  
Francisco Lindor SS 5-11 155 S/R 2011Montverde Academy Clermont, FL Florida State
Nicholas Molina RHP/OF 5-11 180 R/R 2011Riverview Sarasota, FL Coastal Carolina
Jarrod Petree RHP/RHP, SS 6-0 145 R/R 2012Apopka Apopka, FL UCF
Javier Remigio C 5-7 175 R/R 2011Lake Howell Oveido, FL  
Thomas (T.J.) Renda RHP/RHP, 1B, 3B 6-0 170 R/R 2011Apopka Apopka, FL Alabama State
Orlando Rivera 2B/OF 5-9 160 L/R 2011Freedom Orlando, FL Florida, State College of Florida
Clinton Robinson 3B/RHP 5-11 183 R/R 2011Apopka Apopka, FL  
Roberto Rodriguez C/OF 5-8 153 S/R 2011Montverde Academy Clermont, FL Georgetown
Dash Winningham 1B/LHP 6-0 193 L/L 2014Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Christian Winningham 1B/OF 6-2 212 L/L 2010Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL  
JoMarcos Woods OF/LHP 5-8 165 L/L 2011The First Academy Orlando, FL UCF

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Columbia Angels Red 0.800 4 1 0 10 29
Apopka Black Sox 0.800 4 1 0 15 23
All American Prospects Red 0.800 4 1 0 19 34
Palm Beach Select 16U 0.400 2 3 0 35 25
Mizuno Braves 0.200 1 4 0 17 10
Florida Bombers 16U 0.000 0 5 0 25 0