Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Dallas Yankees (7-1-0)
Dallas, TX




2009 16U BCS Finals
7/22/2009 - 7/26/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 38
7/23/2009    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
D
13
Dallas Yankees
0
Palm Beach County Grays
 
Gm# 49
7/23/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
D
3
Illinois Sparks 16U
Kyle Wood
7
Dallas Yankees
 
Gm# 104
7/25/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
D
12
Dallas Yankees
0
Upstate Mavericks 16u Black
 
Gm# 138
7/26/2009    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
16U Playoffs Round 2
0
Cyclones Baseball 17U
8
Dallas Yankees
 
Gm# 142
7/26/2009    5:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
16U Semifinals
2
Columbia Angels White
10
Dallas Yankees
 
Gm# 143
7/26/2009    7:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
16U Championship
3
Marucci Elite 16's
11
Dallas Yankees
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Cody Biggerstaff C/RHP 5-11 170 S/R 2011Garland Sachse, TX Cisco Junior College
4 David Bloodworth 2B/MIF 5-5 130 R/R 2011Lake Highlands Dallas, TX Oklahoma State
29 Troy Conyers LHP/1B 6-3 205 L/L 2012El Capitan Lakeside, CA San Diego
10 Matthew Dean SS/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2011The Colony Highland Village, TX Texas
8 Tyler Eager OF/LHP 5-11 170 L/L 2011Fort Worth Christian North Richland Hills, TX Abilene Christian
25 Skyler Ewing C/RHP, 1B, 3B 6-0 205 R/R 2011Arlington Arlington, TX Rice
33 Michael Gill OF/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2011Marcus Flower Mound, TX  
24 Nick Henningsen C/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2011Broken Arrow Coweta, OK  
25 Tyler Kruse RHP/3B 6-3 165 R/R 2011Broken Arrow Broken Arrow, OK Seminole State College
23 Mark McCants OF 5-7 155 L/R 2011Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX Army
1 Tyler McKinzie RHP/UT 6-0 155 R/R 2011Broken Arrow Broken, Arrow, OK Crowder College
Brandon Mims MIF 6-0 176 S/R 2010Carrollton Newman Smith Carrollton, TX  
14 Charles Moorman C/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2012El Capitan Lakeside, CA San Diego
6 Nick Pettus MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2011Broken Arrow Broken Arrow, OK Texas Tech, Seminole State College
31 Tommy Prosch 1B/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2011Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
22 Tyler Siegel C 6-1 175 R/R 2011Gaither Tampa, FL  
5 Dustin Spigelmyer LHP/OF 5-6 140 R/L 2011Rowlett Rowlett, TX  
6 Jake Thompson RHP/1B 6-4 225 R/R 2012Rockwall-Heath Rockwall, TX TCU
37 Anthony Vigil LHP 6-0 165 L/L 2010El Capitan Lakeside, CA  
3 Jake Wakamatsu OF/SS 5-10 160 L/R 2011Keller Keller, TX  
18 Billy Waltrip LHP/OF 6-1 200 L/L 2010Fort Gibson Braggs, OK New Mexico State, Seminole State College
Tyrone Wiggins OF/MIF 5-10 185 R/R 2011undecided El Cajon, CA San Diego State

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Yankees 0.800 4 1 0 9 51
Florida Mustangs 0.800 4 1 0 17 30
Palm Beach County Grays 0.800 4 1 0 27 25
Orlando Scorpions 16U Purple 0.300 1 3 1 45 19
Illinois Sparks 16U 0.200 1 4 0 26 23
Upstate Mavericks 16u 0.100 0 4 1 41 17