Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (5-2-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2009 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2009 - 7/19/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
7/14/2009    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
B
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
AJ Cole
1
Atlanta Blue Jays
 
Gm# 25
7/14/2009    4:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Atlanta Blue Jays
 
Gm# 36
7/15/2009    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
B
10
Southwest Florida Baseball 17U
6
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Kyle Van Alstine, Jeff Dally
 
Gm# 37
7/15/2009    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Southwest Florida Baseball 17U
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
 
Gm# 40
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
B
4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Brandon Bixler, Ben Overman
0
T7 Knights
 
Gm# 41
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
T7 Knights
 
Gm# 80
7/16/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
B
5
Northeast Rays
6
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Alec Asher
 
Gm# 100
7/17/2009    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
B
1
Reds Midwest Scout Team
9
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Brett Winger
 
Gm# 106
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
17U Playoffs Round 1
6
Northeast Rays
7
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
 
Gm# 112
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
17U Playoffs Round 2
1
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
9
Franklin Outlaws 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
22 Will Allen C/1B 6-2 210 R/R 2010F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL Mississippi
1 Austin Anderson MIF 5-11 175 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Mississippi
25 Alec Asher RHP/1B 6-4 221 S/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Tampa, Polk State
2 Dominic Attanasio OF/LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Clemson
15 Brandon Bixler LHP/OF 5-11 160 R/L 2010Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Gulf Coast
18 Andrew Cole RHP 6-5 185 R/R 2010Oviedo Winter Springs, FL Miami
7 Jeff Dally LHP/1B 6-5 210 L/L 2010Citrus Hernando, FL UCF
12 Jose Dore OF/IF 6-2 180 L/R 2010The First Academy Kissimmee, FL Florida State
3 Tyler Dye OF 6-0 170 L/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Belmont Abbey
14 Ricky Knapp RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2010Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL Florida Gulf Coast
23 Patrick Leonard SS/RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2011St Thomas St Johns, TX Georgia
24 Mitchell Tyler Marincov OF/1B 6-3 200 R/R 2010Timber Creek Orlando, FL North Florida
8 Ladson Montgomery C/3B 5-9 170 L/R 2010Creekside Jacksonville, FL Alabama
4 Tyler Moore RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL North Florida
21 Casey Mulholland RHP/OF 6-4 175 R/R 2010IMG Academies Bradenton, FL Mississippi
19 Sean O'Brien INF 6-3 175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL Florida State
20 Benjamin Overman RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Seminole State College
11 Blake Prince MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2010Edgewater Winter Park, FL North Florida
10 Aaron Spragg MIF/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2010West Orange Windermere, FL Lipscomb
27 Kyle Van Alstine RHP 6-4 180 R/R 2010Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Air Force
17 Brett Winger INF/RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 190 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Michigan
5 Tyler York C 6-0 191 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.800 4 1 0 17 28
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.600 3 2 0 21 29
Northeast Rays 0.600 3 2 0 29 37
Southwest Florida Baseball 17U 0.600 3 2 0 45 41
Midwest Blazers Scout Team 0.400 2 3 0 32 25
T7 Knights 0.000 0 5 0 46 30