BCS Tournament

2009 17U BCS Finals

Jul 14, 2009 - Jul 19, 2009

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Orlando Scorpions 17U Black

(5-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 24
7/14/2009    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
B
Gm# 25
7/14/2009    4:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
Gm# 36
7/15/2009    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
B
Gm# 37
7/15/2009    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
Gm# 40
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
B
4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Brandon Bixler, Ben Overman
Gm# 41
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
Gm# 80
7/16/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
B
Gm# 100
7/17/2009    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
B
Gm# 106
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
17U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 112
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
17U Playoffs Round 2

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Will Allen C/1B 2010 Gainesville, FL
Austin Anderson MIF 2010 Sorrento, FL
Alec Asher RHP/1B 2010 Lakeland, FL
Dominic Attanasio OF/LHP 2010 Windermere, FL
Brandon Bixler LHP/OF 2010 Oviedo, FL
Andrew Cole RHP 2010 Winter Springs, FL
Jeff Dally LHP/1B 2010 Hernando, FL
Jose Dore OF/IF 2010 Kissimmee, FL
Tyler Dye OF 2010 Clermont, FL
Ricky Knapp RHP 2010 Port Charlotte, FL
Patrick Leonard SS/RHP 2011 St Johns, TX
Mitchell Tyler Marincov OF/1B 2010 Orlando, FL
Ladson Montgomery C/3B 2010 Jacksonville, FL
Tyler Moore RHP 2010 Ormond Beach, FL
Casey Mulholland RHP/OF 2010 Bradenton, FL
Sean O'Brien INF 2010 Clearwater, FL
Benjamin Overman RHP 2010 Orlando, FL
Blake Prince MIF 2010 Winter Park, FL
Aaron Spragg MIF/RHP 2010 Windermere, FL
Kyle Van Alstine RHP 2010 Merritt Island, FL
Brett Winger INF/RHP/1B, 3B 2010 Windermere, FL
Tyler York C 2010 Tallahassee, FL

Pool B Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.800 4 1 0 17 28
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.600 3 2 0 21 29
Northeast Rays 0.600 3 2 0 29 37
Southwest Florida Baseball 17U 0.600 3 2 0 45 41
Midwest Blazers Scout Team 0.400 2 3 0 32 25
T7 Knights 0.000 0 5 0 46 30
What's Happening
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.