Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Palm Beach County PAL 16u (6-2-0)
West Palm Beach, FL




2009 16U BCS Finals
7/22/2009 - 7/26/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
7/22/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
C
0
Midwest Wolverines
6
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
Andrew Istler, Tommy Williams
 
Gm# 61
7/23/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
C
9
West Florida Shockers
James Herget, Dylan Benedict, Timothy Mckay
3
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
Kyle Smith, Ryan Harris, Brandon Rhodes, Trevor Maloney
 
Gm# 78
7/24/2009    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
C
0
Team Georgia Baseball Academy
7
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
 
Gm# 122
7/25/2009    3:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
16U Playoffs Round 1
4
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
2
Jacksonville Heat 16U
 
Gm# 137
7/26/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
16U Playoffs Round 2
1
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
0
West Florida Shockers
 
Gm# 141
7/26/2009    4:45 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
16U Semifinals
6
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
9
Marucci Elite 16's
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
51 Jordan Brinson OF/RHP 6-0 163 R/R 2011Palm Beach Central Royal Palm Beach, FL Seminole State College
13 Jamison Cardwell LHP/1B 6-3 195 L/L 2010Jupiter Jupiter, FL North Florida
32 JC Coban C/3B, RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2011Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Tampa
23 Jonathan Corbitt C/1B, 3B 6-1 205 R/R 2011Jupiter Jupiter, FL St. Louis
25 Ronnie Glenn LHP/LHP, 1B, OF 6-3 210 L/L 2011Pope John Paul II Lake Worth, FL Pennsylvania
13 Joseph Guerrero 3B/RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2011American Heritage Lake Worth, FL  
20 Taylor Gushue C/3B 6-2 190 S/R 2012Calvary Christian Boca Raton, FL Florida
4 Ryan Harris RHP/OF 6-1 175 R/R 2011Jupiter Jupiter, FL Florida
5 Robert Hietanen C/3B 5-10 185 L/R 2011Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
3 Andrew Istler RHP/OF 5-10 155 R/R 2011Wellington Wellington, FL Duke
17 Dominic Jose OF 6-0 155 S/R 2011Boca Raton Community Lake Worth, FL Stanford
12 Trevor Maloney RHP/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2012American Heritage Boca Raton, FL Florida Atlantic
33 Jamal Martin OF/RHP 5-8 160 R/R 2012William T. Dwyer West Palm Beach, FL Florida State
7 Mitchell Morales MIF 5-8 135 L/R 2011Wellington Wellington, FL Florida Atlantic
2 Richard Perez SS/3B 5-9 145 R/R 2011Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Boca Raton, FL  
11 Brandon Rhodes LHP/OF 5-8 150 R/L 2012Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL Florida Atlantic
44 Kyle Smith RHP/3B, SS 6-0 150 R/R 2011Santaluces Community Lake Worth, FL Florida
22 Alex Tannone C/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2011Wellington WPB, FL  
42 John Underwood 1B/RHP 6-1 195 L/R 2011Palm Beach Gardens West Palm Beach, FL Miami, Palm Beach State
9 Tommy Williams SS/IF 6-0 150 R/R 2011Palm Beach Gardens North Palm Beach, FL UCF

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
West Florida Shockers 1.000 5 0 0 12 49
Palm Beach County PAL 0.800 4 1 0 14 33
FTB Black Racers 0.600 3 2 0 33 24
Midwest Wolverines 0.400 2 3 0 21 21
South Florida Bandits East 0.200 1 4 0 31 13
Team Georgia 16U 0.000 0 5 0 29 0