Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Mizuno SE (1-2-0)
Orlando, FL




2008 WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/15/2008 - 7/20/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 61
7/15/2008    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex
HH
8
NY Gothams 16u (3-3-0)
1
Team Mizuno SE (1-2-0)
Eifert T.J., Stephen Grove
 
Gm# 105
7/16/2008    2:00 PM
@ Sprayberry HS
HH
2
New York Nine Futures (1-4-0)
14
Team Mizuno SE (1-2-0)
England Smith, DJ Chapman
 
Gm# 159
7/17/2008    11:30 AM
@ Sprayberry HS
HH
2
Team Mizuno SE (1-2-0)
Josh Ernest, Trey Olier
4
Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Barrett Austin RHP/UT 6-1 175 R/R 2010Forrest City forest city, AR  
1 Coty Blanchard RHP/2B 6-2 200 R/R 2010Cherokee Co Leesburg, AL Jacksonville State
DJ (David) Chapman RHP/UT 6-0 175 R/R 2009Labelle Labelle, FL Hillsborough CC
30 Josh Ernest 3B/RHP, SS 6-2 200 R/R 2010Baylor Chattanooga, TN  
19 Brad Fieger 3B/1B, RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2010Naples Naples, FL Miami
6 Ben Gamel OF 5-10 160 L/L 2010Bishop Kenny Neptune Beach, FL Florida State
31 Zachary George RHP/SS 6-2 170 R/R 2010Rivercrest Luxora, AR Arkansas State
15 Jay Gonzalez OF 5-10 160 L/L 2010Freedom Orlando, FL Auburn
9 Stephen Grove RHP/3B 5-10 184 R/R 2010Golden Gate Naples, FL  
26 Michael Gunn 1B/LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2011Christian Brothers Wilson, AR Arkansas
10 Jason Holland C 6-1 190 R/R 2010Freedom Neptune Beach, FL  
17 Jason Jabour LHP/1B, OF 6-0 155 R/L 2010Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL Tulane
22 Joel Melendez RHP/MIF 6-1 190 R/R 2009Gateway kissimmee, FL  
3 Trey Olier RHP/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2010Freedom Orlando, FL  
12 Colin Richardson RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2010Winter Haven Senior Oviedo, FL Santa Fe CC
2 Reid Schneider MIF/3B 5-10 155 R/R 2010Dominion Christian Marietta, GA North Georgia College & State
31 Hunter Schneider C/1B, 3B 5-9 160 R/R 2012Dominion Christian Marietta, GA  
21 England Smith LHP 6-1 190 L/L 2010Battle Ground Academy Nashville, TN  
27 Michael Spence LHP/1B, OF 5-9 200 L/L 2010The Bolles Jacksonville, FL  
20 Karsten Whitson RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2010Chipley Chipley, FL Florida
11 Derrick Workman OF/1B 6-2 185 L/L 2010Dominion Christian Acworth, GA Mercer

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool HH Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Ontario 16u 1.000 3 0 0 2 20
NY Gothams 16u 1.000 3 0 0 4 20
Team Mizuno SE 0.333 1 2 0 14 17
Roanoke Renegades 0.333 1 2 0 14 12
New York Nine 16u 0.333 1 2 0 23 3
South Florida Banditos 0.000 0 3 0 15 0