WWBA Tournament

2008 WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship

Jul 15, 2008 - Jul 20, 2008

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- North Cobb HS
  3400 Highway 293 North Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Centennial HS
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Reinhardt University
  7300 Reinhardt College Circle Waleska, GA 30183 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Diamond Devils 16's Blue

(4-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 46
7/15/2008    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
BB
Gm# 113
7/16/2008    2:00 PM
  
BB
Gm# 142
7/17/2008    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
BB
Gm# 229
7/18/2008    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
  
Rd of 64
Gm# 281
7/19/2008    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
Rd of 32

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Gaston Albergotti 2B/OF, P 2009 Anderson, SC
Steven Bleile OF/RHP 2009 North Augusta, SC
Melton Bristow RHP/2B 2009 Columbia, SC
Ryan Connolly RHP/2B 2009 Charleston, SC
Michael Curtin 1B/3B 2009 Monroe, CT
Cullen Dalton OF 2010 Columbia, SC
David Donald OF 2010 Greenville, SC
Stephen Dowling OF/RHP 2010 Columbia, SC
Tyler Fletcher LHP/1B, OF 2010 Summerville, SC
Dillon Gaines C 2010 Columbia, SC
Michael Goss MIF 2010 Summerville, SC
Blake Gruel SS/2B 2009 Beaufort, SC
Krishawn Holley RHP/3B 2010 Pomaria, SC
Taylor Hollifield 2B/3B 2010 Chesnee, SC
Jake Kirkland 3B/1B 2009 Pauline, SC
Jacob Long RHP/IF 2010 Anderson, SC
Christian Mcclure 3B/RHP 2010 Greer, SC
John Michaels C/RHP 2009 Gaffney, SC
Tyler Montgomery C 2010 Greer, SC
Will Muzika SS/2B 2009 Moore, SC
Josh Owens OF/LHP 2009 Barnwell, SC
Tori Patterson MIF/3B 2010 Laurens, SC
Logan Pemberton LHP/OF 2010 Chester, SC
Austin Pritcher RHP/SS 2009 Charleston, SC
William Proctor LHP/1B 2009 Lexington, SC
Brandon Smith LHP/OF 2010 Easley, SC
Derrick Smith 2B/RHP 2009 Lexington, SC
Ken Smoak MIF/RHP 2010 Pelion, SC
Jaren Sustar 3B/SS 2009 Anderson, SC
Logan Thomas SS/RHP 2010 Liberty, SC
Jonathan Turner C 2008 Lexington, SC
Kyle Turner 3B/RHP 2009 Lexington, SC
Elliot Van Dyke C 2009 Hilton Head Island, SC
Tyler Wilson RHP/OF 2010 Gaffney, SC
Todd (TJ) Young 2B/OF 2009 Spartanburg, SC

Pool BB Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Devils 16's Blue 1.000 3 0 0 5 31
East Cobb A's 16's 0.500 1 1 1 20 9
2010 On Deck O's 0.333 1 2 0 12 15
Innerplay Sports Academy 0.167 0 2 1 23 5
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.