Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 16u Black (2-1-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2008 WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/15/2008 - 7/20/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 19
7/15/2008    11:30 AM
@ Kell HS  
K
1
Virginia Junior Barnstormers
3
Orlando Scorpions 16u Black
Kutler Lane
 
Gm# 92
7/16/2008    11:30 AM
@ Dominion Christian School  
K
3
Orlando Scorpions 16u Black
Brandon Bixler
5
NJ Super 16
 
Gm# 184
7/17/2008    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
K
4
Orlando Scorpions 16u Black
Tyler Moore
4
East Cobb Rebels, 17U
Patrick Cosgrove
 
Gm# 273
7/18/2008    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Consolation
0
Southeast Michigan Rebels
12
Orlando Scorpions 16u Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Austin Anderson MIF 5-10 160 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Mississippi
2 Brandon Bixler LHP/OF 5-11 155 R/L 2010Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Gulf Coast
3 Tanner Blackman MIF/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2011Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Stetson
4 Michael Boles C/3B 6-1 185 R/R 2010Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
5 Corey Conway OF 6-0 155 R/R 2010Winter Park Orlando, FL  
6 Daniel Doran RHP/3B, C 6-0 160 R/R 2011Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
27 Jose Dore OF/IF 6-0 170 L/R 2010The First Academy Kissimmee, FL Florida State
8 Garrett Gleiter OF 5-11 165 L/R 2010Edgewater Maitland, FL West Florida
9 Joey Grant RHP 5-11 180 L/R 2011Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
1 Andrew Ladisa RHP 6-0 155 R/R 2010IMG-Pendleton Academy Winter Garden, FL Southern Wesleyan University
Kutler Lane RHP 6-0 205 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL West Florida
12 David Lucroy RHP 6-1 182 R/R 2011Umatilla Umatilla, FL East Carolina
1 Mitchell Tyler Marincov OF/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2010Timber Creek Orlando, FL North Florida
1 Ryan Meyer RHP 6-5 182 R/R 2011Oviedo Oviedo, FL UCF
1 Tyler Moore RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL North Florida
1 Blake Prince MIF 5-8 145 R/R 2010Edgewater Winter Park, FL North Florida
1 Jordan Strittmatter OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2011Lake Brantley Apopka, FL South Florida
1 Sean Trent 3B/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2011Bishop Moore Maitland, FL Florida
1 Tyler York C 6-0 185 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Jack Cust Diamond Jacks 16u Gold 0.833 2 0 1 12 18
Virginia Junior Barnstormers 0.500 1 1 1 8 7
Orlando Scorpions 16U Black 0.500 1 1 1 10 10
East Cobb Rebels 0.167 0 2 1 13 8
East Cobb Rebels 0.000 0 0 0 0 0