WWBA Tournament

2008 WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship

Jul 15, 2008 - Jul 20, 2008

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- North Cobb HS
  3400 Highway 293 North Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Centennial HS
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Reinhardt University
  7300 Reinhardt College Circle Waleska, GA 30183 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Orlando Scorpions 16u Black

(2-1-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 19
7/15/2008    11:30 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
K
Gm# 92
7/16/2008    11:30 AM
  
K
Gm# 184
7/17/2008    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
K
4
East Cobb Rebels, 17U
Patrick Cosgrove
Gm# 273
7/18/2008    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Austin Anderson MIF 2010 Sorrento, FL
Brandon Bixler LHP OF 2010 Oviedo, FL
Tanner Blackman MIF OF 2011 Altamonte Springs, FL
Michael Boles C 3B 2010 Winter Park, FL
Corey Conway OF 2010 Orlando, FL
Daniel Doran RHP 3B, C 2011 Altamonte Springs, FL
Jose Dore OF IF 2010 Kissimmee, FL
Garrett Gleiter OF 2010 Maitland, FL
Joey Grant RHP 2011 Apopka, FL
Andrew Ladisa RHP 2010 Winter Garden, FL
Kutler Lane RHP 2010 Altamonte Springs, FL
David Lucroy RHP 2011 Umatilla, FL
Mitchell Tyler Marincov OF 1B 2010 Orlando, FL
Ryan Meyer RHP 2011 Oviedo, FL
Tyler Moore RHP 2010 Ormond Beach, FL
Blake Prince MIF 2010 Winter Park, FL
Jordan Strittmatter OF RHP 2011 Apopka, FL
Sean Trent 3B OF 2011 Maitland, FL
Tyler York C 2010 Tallahassee, FL

Pool K Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Jack Cust Diamond Jacks 16u Gold 0.833 2 0 1 12 18
Virginia Junior Barnstormers 0.500 1 1 1 8 7
Orlando Scorpions 16U Black 0.500 1 1 1 10 10
East Cobb Rebels 0.167 0 2 1 13 8
East Cobb Rebels 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.