WWBA Tournament

2008 WWBA 2011 Grads or 15u National Championship

Jul 21, 2008 - Jul 26, 2008

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- North Cobb HS
  3400 Highway 293 North Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

East Cobb Astros 14U

(5-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 9
7/21/2008    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
M
Gm# 61
7/22/2008    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
M
Gm# 86
7/23/2008    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
M
Gm# 122
7/24/2008    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Round of 32
Gm# 140
7/25/2008    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Round of 16
Gm# 157
7/25/2008    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Round of 8
Gm# 176
7/26/2008    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Semifinal

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Reed Anthes C 3B 2011GADuke
Jack Berry C 3B, RHP 2012GAAir Force
Kyle Carter OF LHP 2012GAGeorgia
AJ Cole MIF 2011ALAlabama
Kaleb Cowart 2010GAFlorida State
James Matthew Crownover LHP OF 2012GAClemson
Jack Czeszewski OF 1B, LHP 2012ILIllinois State
Evan East C RHP 2011ALTulane
Mason Felt LHP 2012GAOregon State
Max Foody LHP 1B, OF 2012FLFlorida State
Marc Frazier RHP 1B 2011GAChipola College
Connor Gilbert 1B 3B, RHP 2011GAAugusta University
Alex Gonzalez C 2011GA 
Matt Gonzalez SS 3B, RHP 2012GAGeorgia Tech
Zach Graves RHP 2010GA 
Kenneth "KJ" Green SS 2B, OF 2011AL 
Michael Hodorowski OF 2011GAGeorgia Tech
Dylan Ivey MIF 3B 2011GAKennesaw State
Daniel Koger LHP 1B, OF 2011ALAuburn
Connor Mason RHP 2010GARice
Cole Miller OF 1B, OF 2012GAGeorgia Tech
Dillon Peters LHP OF 2011INTexas
Jess Posey MIF RHP 2012GAGeorgia
C.J. Reed OF 1B, 3B 2011GAMercer
Chase Scott 3B OF 2012GATulane
Tucker Simpson RHP 1B 2012ALFlorida
Trent Simpson 1B 2013ALMississippi State
David Sosebee RHP 3B 2011GAGeorgia
Matthew Spruill SS RHP 2012GA 
Brandon Stephens C RHP 2010GAGeorgia
Christian Turnipseed RHP OF 2010GA 
Jared Walsh 1B LHP, OF 2011GAGeorgia
Robert "Rusty" Way RHP 1B 2011FLAlabama Southern CC
Joseph Wiseman RHP 1B 2012GA 

Pool M Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Easton LI 1.000 3 0 0 2 18
East Cobb Astros 14U 0.667 2 1 0 5 19
Diamond Dreams TB 0.333 1 2 0 25 13
Team Dynasty Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 24 6
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.