Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Pokers 18u Navy (1-2-1)
Ft. Lauderdale, FL




2008 18u BCS Finals
7/16/2008 - 7/21/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 11
7/16/2008    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
E
Florida Pokers 18u Navy
Ramblers Baseball Club
 
Gm# 46
7/18/2008    11:30 AM
@ Riverdale High School  
E
3
Florida Pokers 18u Navy
9
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 61
7/19/2008    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
E
8
Tampa Elite Spartans Baseball Club
5
Florida Pokers 18u Navy
 
Gm# 16
7/19/2008    4:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
E
0
Sandlot Baseball Academy/Treasure Coast Knights
0
Florida Pokers 18u Navy
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
29 Brent Adheen LHP 6-3 180 L/L 2008Northeast Oakland Park, FL Florida Atlantic
99 Mark Alfonso LHP 6-0 180 L/L 2008Pace Miami, FL  
4 Michael Amador LHP/1B 5-9 175 L/L 2008Palm Beach Gardens Loxahatchee, FL  
30 Mitch Beurosse RHP 6-4 240 R/R 2008Highlands Christian Academy Cral Springs, FL Broward CC
33 Thomas Clarkson 3B/OF, RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2008Coral Springs Coral Springs, FL The Citadel
21 Wills Clemente RHP/1B 6-5 230 R/R 2007Highlands Christian Academy Pompano Beach, FL  
27 Taylor Davis C 5-11 194 R/R 2008Jupiter Plantation, FL Palm Beach State
11 Rafael Diaz SS/3B 5-7 130 R/R 2008Pompano Beach North Lauderdale, FL  
8 Joe Dye RHP 6-1 200 R/R 2008Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm, FL  
18 Joey Guarnaccia OF 5-10 155 R/R 2008St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
99 Carlos Hechavarria RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2008Pace Plantation, FL  
34 Alex Hoeg OF/RHP 6-3 182 R/R 2008South Plantation Plantation, FL  
3 Jon Kies LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2009Highlands Christian Academy Parkland, FL  
1 Gabby Lima 2B 6-0 180 R/R 2008Cardinal Gibbons Parkland, FL  
12 Riley McDermott RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2009Western Davie, FL  
13 Shawn Negron 1B/LHP 5-8 155 L/L 2008Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
5 ethan Perla OF 6-1 160 R/R 2009Highlands Christian Academy Plantation, FL  
23 Dan Petitbon OF 6-0 180 R/R 2007Northeast Ft. Lauderdale, FL Broward CC
6 Kyle Pitts MIF/3B 5-7 160 R/R 2011Coral Springs Christian Academ Coral Springs, FL Stetson
22 Peter Ramos RHP 5-9 166 R/R 2008Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL  
7 Dante Rosenberg C 5-11 160 R/R 2008Coral Springs Christian Academ Coral Springs, FL  
32 Bryan Siddique C/1B, 3B 5-10 190 R/R 2008Westminster Academy Davie, FL  
17 Dylan Siegel MIF 5-10 170 R/R 2008St Thomas Aquinas Ft. Lauderdale, FL  
44 Steve Singleton C 6-2 195 R/R 2008Piper Plantation, FL  
31 David Stevens UT 5-11 175 R/R 2008Coral Glades Plantation, FL  
36 Peyton Sutton OF/1B, 3B 6-2 185 R/R 2008Westminster Academy Pompano Beach, FL  
10 Michael Trombino RHP/1B, 3B 5-10 165 R/R 2008Calvary Christian Boca Raton, FL  
9 Mike Tullio RHP/1B 6-2 195 R/R 2008William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
David Vazquez SS 5-10 170 R/R 2010Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes, FL  
27 Kyle Watson LHP/1B 6-0 190 L/L 2009St Thomas Aquinas Cooper City, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 4 0 0 5 43
Tampa Elite Spartans Baseball Club 1.000 4 0 0 10 28
Florida Pokers 18u 0.375 1 2 1 17 11
Sandlot Baseball Academy/Treasure Coast Knights 0.375 1 2 1 20 13
Florida Bombers Bruins 18's 0.250 1 3 0 30 18
Ramblers Baseball Club 0.000 0 4 0 47 16