Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Treasure Coast Young Guns (1-3-1)
Stuart, FL




2008 18u BCS Finals
7/16/2008 - 7/21/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
7/16/2008    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
C
Dallas Tigers - Stone
Treasure Coast Young Guns
 
Gm# 24
7/17/2008    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
C
1
Treasure Coast Young Guns
David Carmona
3
South Florida Powerhouse 18U
 
Gm# 42
7/18/2008    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
C
0
Team Connecticut Blue Jays 18
12
Treasure Coast Young Guns
Joshua Ziemba
 
Gm# 58
7/18/2008    4:30 PM
@ Riverdale High School  
C
1
Treasure Coast Young Guns
Colton Rudd
9
St. Louis Pirates 18u
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
37 Michael Anthony OF 5-11 160 L/R 2009Jensen Beach Stuart, FL Florida Southern
13 Michael Beck OF 6-3 175 R/R 2009The King`s Academy Palm City, FL  
12 Robert Bednar 3B/1B 6-2 190 R/R 2009South Fork Stuart, FL  
17 Nick Burke OF/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2008Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL  
3 Mathew Careccia MIF/3B 5-8 150 R/R 2009Jensen Beach Jesen Beach, FL  
25 David Carmona OF/LHP 5-6 142 L/L 2009Fort Pierce Westwood Ft Pierce, FL Maple Woods CC
1 Zachery Goodrich OF 5-10 165 R/R 2008Freedom Lutz, FL  
10 Dan Harper 1B/LHP 6-1 225 L/L 2008South Fork Port Salerno, FL  
16 John Hooker RHP 6-2 215 R/R 2010Martin County Palm City, FL Palm Beach State
9 Brad Hopek 1B/LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2009Jensen Beach Stuart, FL  
5 Jesse Hunter LHP/OF 5-9 145 L/L 2009Port St. Lucie Port St Lucie, FL  
11 Todd Lacock C/1B 5-11 185 L/R 2009Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL  
1 Julian Landron OF/RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2010Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
2 Jared Murphy RHP/1B, 3B 5-9 160 R/R 2010Poinciana Kissimmee, FL  
Michael Nisa IF/RHP 5-5 130 R/R 2009John Carroll Catholic Stuart, FL  
14 Austin Perez LHP/OF 5-11 180 L/L 2010Royal Palm Beach Loxahatchee, FL Stetson
24 Leo Rojas SS/2B 5-7 140 S/R 2009St. Lucie West Centennial port st lucie, FL  
4 Colton Rudd OF/LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2008St. Lucie West Centennial Ft Pierce, FL  
19 Joseph Sharkey C/RHP 5-10 180 S/R 2009Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
8 Korey Snowden OF/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2008Martin County Stuart, FL  
7 Charles Stewart OF 6-1 180 L/L 2008Lincoln Port St Lucie, FL  
20 James Vasquez OF/LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2007Hidden Oaks Palm City, FL  
13 Gabriel Viso RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2009Port St. Lucie Port St Lucie, FL  
2 Justin Wood OF/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2009Jensen Beach Hobe Sound, FL  
10 Nick Zaharion C/3B, OF 6-2 235 R/R 2009Jupiter North Palm Beach, FL South Alabama, St. Petersburg College
33 Josh Ziemba LHP 6-1 170 L/L 2009Jensen Beach Stuart, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
St. Louis Pirates 18u 1.000 4 0 0 8 22
South Florida Powerhouse 18U 0.750 3 1 0 7 22
Team Connecticut Blue Jays 18 0.500 2 2 0 29 15
Treasure Coast Young Guns 0.375 1 2 1 12 14
High Performance 0.375 1 2 1 13 10
Dallas Tigers - Stone 0.000 0 4 0 27 13