Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16u (3-2-0)
Loganville, GA




2008 WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/15/2008 - 7/20/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 68
7/15/2008    7:00 PM
X
11
Team Elite 16u
4
Tallahassee Mustangs
Mitchell Mims
 
Gm# 106
7/16/2008    2:00 PM
X
0
All American Baseball Revolution
11
Team Elite 16u
 
Gm# 201
7/17/2008    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
X
8
Louisiana Legends 16's
7
Team Elite 16u
 
Gm# 229
7/18/2008    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
Rd of 64
5
Team Elite 16u
7
Diamond Devils 16's Blue
 
Gm# 340
7/19/2008    5:30 PM
@ Walton HS  
Consolation
3
Primetime SFYA Florida Bombers
4
Team Elite 16u
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Mack Adams MIF/RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2010South Gwinnett Loganville, GA  
Jake Adcock RHP 6-1 215 R/R 2009Mill Creek Auburn, GA  
Clay Ardeeser RHP/1B 6-3 178 L/R 2011Grayson Loganville, GA Georgia College & State
Tyler Austin C/3B, P 6-2 195 R/R 2010Heritage Conyers, GA Kennesaw State
Corey Benson MIF/C 5-10 175 R/R 2009South Gwinnett Loganville, GA  
Nick Benzor OF 6-0 185 L/R 2010Grayson Loganville, GA  
James Buckelew LHP/3B, OF 6-3 165 L/L 2010Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA Belmont
Jackson Coker OF 6-1 185 R/R 2010North Hall Gainesville, GA  
Russ Crosby LHP/OF 5-10 160 L/L 2010Homeschool Loganville, GA  
Dustin Dunagan RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2010Winder-Barrow Statham, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
Grant Earls RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2010Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
Adam Frazier MIF 5-10 150 L/R 2010Oconee County Bishop, GA Mississippi State
Clay Garner LHP/OF 5-11 170 L/L 2010Loganville Loganville, GA Georgia
Seth Gower 2B/OF 5-7 145 R/R 2011Winder-Barrow Winder, GA East Georgia College
Matthew Grimes RHP/1B 6-5 185 R/R 2010Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Georgia Tech
Christopher Hawkins 3B/IF, OF 6-0 173 L/R 2010North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA Tennessee
Kyle Hayes LHP/OF 5-11 175 L/L 2010Winder-Barrow wdojld, GA  
Taylor Hicks RHP/1B 6-3 205 R/R 2010North Oconee Statham, GA Georgia
Joshua "Taylor" Hinshaw 1B/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2010Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
Nick Jones 1B/LHP 6-5 230 L/L 2010North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Valdosta State
Brandon Kregel OF/OF 5-9 170 R/R 2010Parkview Lilburn, GA Harvard
Patrick Lyons 1B/LHP, OF 6-0 180 R/L 2010Home Sugar Hill, GA  
Kyle Maloney C/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2009South Gwinnett Lawrenceville, GA  
Zachary Mays RHP/UT 6-1 155 R/R 2010Milton Milton, GA  
K.J. McAllister SS 5-8 155 S/R 2010Gainesville Clermont, GA Coastal Carolina
Trace McDaniel MIF/RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2010Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
Jordan Miller 3B/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2010Flowery Branch Hoschton, GA  
Clayton Oliver RHP/1B, 3B, C, OF 5-9 185 R/R 2011Habersham Central Mt. Airy, GA  
Max Pentecost C/1B 6-1 160 R/R 2011Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Kennesaw State
Brad Stone OF 5-9 160 R/R 2010Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA Georgia College & State
Brett Teschner C/1B 6-2 220 R/R 2009South Gwinnett Loganville, GA Lipscomb
Chad White OF/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2010North Gwinnett Suawanee, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool X Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Louisiana Legends 16's 0.833 2 0 1 13 26
Team Elite 16u 0.667 2 1 0 12 29
All American Baseball Revolution 0.333 0 1 2 23 12
Tallahassee Mustangs 0.167 0 2 1 29 10