Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Stealth (3-3-0)
Delray Beach, FL




2014 PG 13u Florida State Championship
7/19/2014 - 7/23/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
7/19/2014    8:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
A
1
Florida Stealth
6
Orlando Stingers South
 
Gm# 4
7/19/2014    3:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
A
2
Florida Stealth
1
The Roaddogs
 
Gm# 8
7/20/2014    3:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
A
7
Central Florida Wolverines
1
Florida Stealth
 
Gm# 10
7/21/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
A
1
Team Wolverines
2
Florida Stealth
 
Gm# 13
7/22/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Quarterfinals
0
Orlando Stingers South
1
Florida Stealth
 
Gm# 16
7/22/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
2
Florida Stealth
3
Central Florida Wolverines
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
21 Jordan Alvarez OF/LHP 5-4 115 S/L 2018Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
19 Grant Barron LHP 5-11 135 L/L 2019Westminster Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL  
33 Nelson Berkwich LHP/OF, 1B 5-5 120 L/L 2020Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
16 Jordan Carrion SS/2B 5-2 95 R/R 2019Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
4 Trent Deveaux OF 6-1 135 R/R 2017Undecided Nivins Heights, BS  
3 Dane Dorsainvil OF/3B, RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2018Undecided Wellington, FL  
5 Garrett Evans SS 5-8 115 R/R 2018Apopka Apopka, FL  
27 Christopher Ferara 1B/OF 5-10 120 R/R 2019Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
17 Henrique Garcia SS/3B, 2B, C, 1B, RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2019Southwest Miami Miami, FL  
20 Dylan Goldstein C 5-9 195 L/R 2019American Heritage Southwest Ranches, FL  
24 Samuel Infante RHP 5-9 140 R/R 2019Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
9 Carmine Lane SS/3B 5-7 128 R/R 2019Undecided Loxahatchee, FL  
25 Christian Lopez LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2018Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
15 Kevin Martin RHP 5-10 178 R/R 2018Belen Jesuit Prep Miami Springs, FL  
42 Trey Newland OF 5-0 90 R/R 2018Undecided Lake Worth, FL  
23 Derek Ordaz 3B 5-8 145 R/R 2019Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL  
13 Dominic Pitelli 2B 5-0 100 L/R 2020Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
34 Nicholas Pitelli 3B/RHP, C, OF 5-3 110 L/R 2019Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
10 Tyler Retzler RHP 5-3 110 R/R 2018Undecided Wellington, FL  
7 Ryan Rivera RHP 5-7 140 R/R 2018Undecided Jensen Beach, FL  
11 Logan Rubin C 5-5 135 R/R 2020Coral Springs Coral Springs, FL  
2 Christopher Russo MIF/OF 5-1 100 R/R 2019Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL  
26 Jonathan Sasson RHP/1B, OF 5-6 145 R/R 2018Wellington Wellington, FL  
14 Nicholas Wells OF/RHP 5-10 110 R/R 2018Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Iron Pigs 0.750 3 1 0 12 19
Central Florida Wolverines 0.750 3 1 0 6 19
Florida Stealth 0.500 2 2 0 15 6
Team Wolverines 0.250 1 3 0 16 19
The Roaddogs 0.500 2 2 0 17 11
Orlando Stingers South 0.250 1 3 0 24 16