Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Black 14U (2-4-0)
Warner Robins, GA




2014 14u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
7/4/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
K
4
Banditos of Austin 14U
2
Chain Black 14U
 
Gm# 67
7/4/2014    3:30 PM
Field 2 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
K
0
Chain Black 14U
9
Gulf Coast Mustangs
 
Gm# 117
7/5/2014    1:00 PM
Field 1 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
K
6
Long Island Lookouts
5
Chain Black 14U
 
Gm# 133
7/6/2014    10:15 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
AA
7
Team Elite Steel
15
Chain Black 14U
 
Gm# 307
7/8/2014    7:45 AM
@ Cypress Lake High School  
Playoffs Round 1
5
Chain Black 14U
4
Long Island Lookouts
 
Gm# 336
7/8/2014    11:45 AM
@ South High School  
Playoffs Round 2
0
Chain Black 14U
2
Team Rawlings Moulton
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
49 Ahmad Ali RHP/1B 6-0 160 R/R 2018Fayette County Fayetteville, GA  
7 Sam Bennet SS 5-6 130 R/R 2018Cook County Adel, GA  
30 Payton Black C/OF, MIF, RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2018Perry Perry, GA  
37 Chase Clements C 5-9 160 L/R 2017Kell Warner Robins, GA  
24 David Crawford 2B/OF 5-3 120 L/R 2018Mceachern Atlanta, GA  
15 Clayton Davis C 6-3 170 R/R 2018Perry Perry, GA  
11 Daniel Evans OF 5-9 163 L/R 2018West Laurens Dublin, GA  
13 Benjamine Gibbs RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2018Veterans Perry, GA  
35 Davis Hare C/RHP, 1B 6-0 175 R/R 2017South Effingham Bloomingdale, GA  
31 Deon Hill OF 5-7 145 R/R 2018Putnam County Macon, GA  
22 Jacob Hunt 3B 5-8 130 R/R 2018Perry Perry, GA  
12 Chad Hutto C 5-9 150 R/R 2018Coffee County Douglas, GA  
25 Andrew Jayne OF/RHP, C, 3B 6-3 165 R/R 2018Terry Sanford Hope Mills, NC  
41 Christian Jayne LHP/OF, 1B 6-3 160 L/L 2018Freedom Christian Academy Hope Mills, NC  
33 Camron Johnson 3B 5-9 150 R/R 2018Putnam County Eatonton, GA  
2 John Law RHP 5-4 120 R/R 2018Perry Perry, GA  
36 Isaiah McIntosh RHP/3B 5-8 215 R/R 2017Sandy Creek Fayetteville, GA  
4 John Mcrae 2B 5-3 120 R/R 2018Valwood Lake Park, GA  
32 Thomas Prestridge OF 5-5 130 R/R 2018First Presbyterian Day Macon, GA  
8 Wade Sumner 3B 5-8 150 R/R 2018Coffee County Douglas, GA  
10 Brandon Weeks 1B 6-1 175 R/R 2018Cook County Adel, GA  
43 Jalen Wilcox 3B 6-0 180 S/R 2018Cook County Adel, GA  
34 Hunter Young C 5-10 189 R/R 2018South Effingham Bloomingdale, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos of Austin 14U 1.000 3 0 0 3 20
Gulf Coast Mustangs 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Long Island Lookouts 0.333 1 2 0 21 9
Chain Black 14U 0.000 0 3 0 19 7