Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

CFBL 2018 Select (0-5-1)
Orlando, FL




2014 14u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
7/4/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
I
2
CFBL 2018 Select
8
Georgia Seminoles
 
Gm# 46
7/4/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
I
9
Houston Banditos
1
CFBL 2018 Select
 
Gm# 112
7/6/2014    10:15 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
I
13
Next Level 14U
1
CFBL 2018 Select
 
Gm# 174
7/6/2014    3:15 PM
@ Riverdale High School  
UU
8
Team Rawlings Moulton
5
CFBL 2018 Select
 
Gm# 234
7/7/2014    12:45 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
UU
0
CFBL 2018 Select
0
South Louisiana Select
 
Gm# 315
7/8/2014    7:45 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Round 1
6
CFBL 2018 Select
7
NF Young Guns
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
7 Mason Allison 1B 6-0 155 R/R 2018Deland Deland, FL  
5 Ricky Bentz 2B 5-4 120 S/R 2018Ocala Christian Academy Ocala, FL  
15 Matt Branham C/3B 5-11 162 R/R 2017West Orange Ocoee, FL  
8 Rese Brown RHP/OF 5-10 150 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
17 Marcos DeJesus SS 5-10 140 R/R 2018East Ridge Clermont, FL  
20 Brian Garcia 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2019Colonial Orlando, FL  
3 David Gibas LHP 5-1 110 L/L 2018Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL  
1 Dakoda Grove SS/RHP, OF, 2B 5-10 123 R/R 2018The First Academy Orlando, FL  
4 Daniel Losauro OF 5-5 130 R/R 2018Jesuit Land O' Lakes, FL  
2 Julio Nunez 3B 5-8 146 S/R 2018New Horizon Academy Ocala, FL  
19 Jaren Potts 1B/RHP, C 5-11 175 R/R 2018Boone Orlando, FL  
11 Anthony Radosevich RHP 5-9 135 R/R 2018Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
9 Jesus Ruiz SS/MIF 5-4 110 R/R 2018Deltona Orange City, FL  
10 Ryan Savitt C/IF 5-8 155 R/R 2018Alonso Tampa, FL  
18 Randy Scheker 1B 5-9 190 R/R 2018East Ridge Clermont, FL  
16 Preston Schumacher RHP/OF 5-9 135 R/R 2018Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
12 Evan Siegner OF 5-4 116 R/R 2018Lyman Longwood, FL  
21 Auston Spires SS/C, RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2018Durant Lithia, FL  
13 Zachary Wahba RHP/2B, 3B 5-8 135 L/R 2017West Orange Windermere, FL  
24 Jacob Wiirre OF 5-8 110 R/R 2018Titusville Mimms, FL  
25 Jason Williams C/3B 5-6 130 R/R 2018Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
23 Kerry Wright RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2018Lake Nona Orlando, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Banditos 0.833 2 0 1 10 25
Next Level 14U 0.667 2 1 0 16 22
Georgia Seminoles 0.500 1 1 1 10 15
CFBL 2018 Select 0.000 0 3 0 30 4