Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB55 Elite (4-1-0)
Kissimmee , FL




2014 14u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 31
7/4/2014    8:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
M
10
FTB55 Elite
2
Grove City Titans
 
Gm# 52
7/4/2014    1:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
M
3
Team Elite Black
7
FTB55 Elite
 
Gm# 92
7/5/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
M
3
Palm Beach Select Gold
5
FTB55 Elite
 
Gm# 145
7/6/2014    10:15 AM
MM
8
FTB55 Elite
5
Illinois Pythons
 
Gm# 331
7/8/2014    11:45 AM
Playoffs Round 2
4
MVP Elite Squad
3
FTB55 Elite
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Aaron Ahn SS/RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2017Red Bank Catholic Marlboro, NJ Navy
Khalib Bayona SS 5-8 145 R/R 2018Berkeley Preparatory Dunedin, FL  
Cole Beavin RHP/3B, OF 6-0 150 R/R 2017West Orange Ocoee, FL  
Dylan Bell 3B/RHP, 1B, C 6-0 175 R/R 2017Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
Pedro Figueroa 2B 5-7 155 R/R 2018Heritage Christian Kissimmee, FL  
Zach Goberville 3B/SS 6-2 150 L/R 2018Westminster Academy Pompano Beach, FL  
Ethan Groff 2B/SS 5-9 145 R/R 2018Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL  
Jose Hidalgo LHP 5-6 145 L/L 2018Plant City Plant City, FL  
Giovany Lorenzo C/3B, 2B 5-8 155 S/R 2017Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
Josh Pahlad RHP/3B, 1B, C 5-6 150 R/R 2017Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
Nick Pogue RHP 6-0 145 R/R 2018Eau Gallie Kissimmee, FL  
Nick Roderick LHP 5-8 150 L/L 2018Robert E. Lee Jacksonville, FL  
Eddie Rosado OF/1B, SS 5-6 130 R/R 2018Heritage Christian Kissimmee, FL  
Nick Ruhl RHP/3B, OF, C 5-11 140 R/R 2018The First Academy Orlando, FL  
Daniel Sarmiento LHP/1B 6-4 165 R/L 2018Gainesville Gainesville, FL  
Connor Scheer OF 5-9 145 R/R 2017Viera Melbourne, FL  
Adam Torres SS 5-8 150 R/R 2017Heritage Christian Kissimmee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool M Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB55 Elite 1.000 3 0 0 8 22
Palm Beach Select Gold 0.667 2 1 0 19 30
Grove City Titans 0.333 1 2 0 27 24
Team Elite Black 0.000 0 3 0 31 9