Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Elite Squad 16U Slugger (3-1-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2014 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
5/23/2014    5:00 PM
UU
3
Tampa Threshers
7
Elite Squad 16U Slugger
Jordan Hill
 
Gm# 46
5/24/2014    8:00 AM
Ft Myers High School @ Ft Myers High School  
UU
4
Elite Squad 16U Slugger
Jake Kubiliun
9
Palm Beach Shockers Blue
 
Gm# 68
5/24/2014    1:00 PM
UU
6
Elite Squad 16U Slugger
Jonathan Fernandez
0
Florida Surge
 
Gm# 178
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Consolation
2
North Florida Storm 16U - Black
10
Elite Squad 16U Slugger
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Mark Bejar OF/LHP 5-6 130 L/L 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
34 Alex Carballo OF/LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
13 Paul Castillo MIF/3B 5-11 155 S/R 2016Brito Miami Private Miami, FL  
35 Luis Chavez C 5-8 180 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
4 Blake Dever RHP/1B 6-4 215 R/R 2016St Thomas Aquinas Wellington, FL  
27 Colin Durkin OF/3B, 1B 6-2 175 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
1 Alex Erro SS/2B 5-8 150 S/R 2016Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  
99 Jonathan Fernandez RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2016Slam Charter Doral, FL  
21 Jose Hidalgo LHP/OF, 1B 6-1 175 L/L 2016Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
22 Jordan Hill RHP/1B 5-11 165 R/R 2016Coral Springs Christian Academ Coral Springs, FL  
29 Jorge Iza 3B/SS 5-10 150 R/R 2016Florida Christian Key Biscayne, FL  
25 Jake Kubiliun RHP/1B, OF 6-1 185 R/R 2016University School Of Nova Southeastern University Aventura, FL  
50 Nick Manocchio LHP/OF, 1B 6-1 165 L/L 2016University School Of Nova Southeastern University Weston, FL  
52 Jagger McCoy LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
14 Ryan Moralejo LHP/1B 6-1 180 R/L 2016Ransom Everglades Coral Gables, FL  
26 Anthony Mulrine C 6-0 205 R/R 2016St Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
23 Jose Natera MIF 5-9 155 R/R 2016American Heritage Weston, FL  
10 Nicholas L. Smith C/1B, RHP, 3B 6-2 200 R/R 2017Jesuit Odessa, FL  
24 Juan Francisco Teixeira OF/2B, 3B, SS 5-10 160 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Cooper City, FL  
8 Tyler Waters 1B/3B 6-3 195 R/R 2016Creekside St. Johns, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool UU Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach Shockers Blue 0.667 2 1 0 9 18
Tampa Threshers 0.667 2 1 0 10 12
Elite Squad 16U Slugger 0.667 2 1 0 12 17
Florida Surge 0.000 0 3 0 16 0