WWBA Tournament

2014 18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2014 - Jun 09, 2014

Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint - 124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map

- Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Fellowship Christian School
  10965 Woodstock Rd. Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Wheeler HS
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

212 A's 18U

(2-1-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 11
6/5/2014    11:30 AM
  
B
Gm# 40
6/6/2014    7:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 52
6/7/2014    10:30 AM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 88
6/8/2014    2:00 PM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Ryan Avidano LHP 1B, OF 2014GAGeorgia
Matthew Buckalew RHP OF 2014GAGeorgia Regents
Ben Clark RHP C 2014GA 
Kurt Cox C 2014GAGordon CC
Jarrod Crum RHP 3B 2014GAGeorgia Southwestern State
Isaiah Dean MIF 2014GASouth Florida CC
Anthony Dodd RHP OF 2014GAMorehouse
Jonathan Hendershot RHP 2014GA 
Clay Jackson C MIF, OF 2014GA 
Justin Jones SS RHP 2014GAGeorgia State
Jordan McIlwain LHP 2014GAGeorgia Southwestern State
Crandall Poore RHP 1B, 3B 2014GAGordon CC
James Poropatic 2B 3B 2014GALaGrange College
Matthew Rhodes SS 2014GA 
David Scott SS 3B 2014GA 
Taylor Turner C 1B, 3B 2014GAUniversity of North Georgia
Jake Wilkinson SS 3B, OF, RHP 2014GAWest Georgia
Dylan Williams RHP 2014GA 

Pool B Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Sandlot 0.833 2 0 1 4 12
Gold Glove Elite 18u 0.667 2 1 0 18 26
212 A's 18u 0.500 1 1 1 17 15
NB Naturals 17/18U 0.000 0 3 0 23 9
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.