Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB 14U (4-1-0)
Kissimmee, FL




2014 14u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 22
7/4/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Q
0
SWFL 14U
Wade Williamson
12
FTB 14U
 
Gm# 76
7/4/2014    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Q
13
FTB 14U
1
South Louisiana Select
 
Gm# 110
7/5/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Q
1
9 Stars Saints
9
FTB 14U
 
Gm# 149
7/6/2014    11:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
QQ
0
Bergen Blue Crew
8
FTB 14U
 
Gm# 327
7/8/2014    11:45 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
8
Gotham Giants 14U
3
FTB 14U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Matthew Allan RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2019Undecided Sanford, FL  
27 Anthony Barone OF/RHP 5-9 140 R/R 2018Father Lopez Orange City, FL  
3 Migdiel Burgos OF/C 5-9 160 R/R 2018St Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
50 Trevor Chisholm C/3B, RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2018Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL  
6 Nicholas D'Arpe RHP 5-7 140 R/R 2018Martin County Stuart, FL  
98 Casey Daiss 1B 6-1 185 L/R 2019Dr. Phillips Clermont, FL  
15 Raynel Delgado SS/2B 5-7 135 S/R 2018Mater Academy Charter Miami, FL  
5 Hunter Emerine 2B 5-6 125 R/R 2019Undecided Lithia, FL  
20 Kade Finfrock RHP/C, 2B, UT 5-6 135 R/R 2018Martin County Stuart, FL  
23 Bryce Fisher 3B 5-7 130 R/R 2019Undecided Winter Garden, FL  
33 Juan Gonzalez SS 5-7 120 R/R 2019Ridge Community Davenport, FL  
30 Dylon Goodrich RHP 5-6 135 R/R 2018Lincoln Park Academy Port St. Lucie, FL  
13 Jacob Herbert C 5-9 200 R/R 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
8 Darien Holtman 2B 5-8 135 R/R 2018Mt. Dora Mount Dora, FL  
26 Tyler Jones RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2018Edgewater Orlando, FL  
14 Payton McIntosh RHP 5-7 135 R/R 2019Martin County Stuart, FL  
28 Alex Munroe 1B/LHP 5-8 155 L/L 2019Undecided Davenport, FL  
10 Nick Noel C/MIF 5-8 145 R/R 2018Lake Highland Preparatory Winter Park, FL  
22 Taylor Pridgen OF 5-10 180 L/L 2018Eustis Eustis, FL  
18 Keith Robinson RHP/OF 5-7 140 R/R 2018South Lake Groveland, FL  
99 Zion Roland OF/3B 5-10 180 R/R 2018Clearwater Cntrl Cath St. Petersburg, FL  
270 Elian Roman OF 5-8 140 S/R 2019Cypress Creek Kissimmee, FL  
9 James Sapp SS 5-11 190 R/R 2018F. W. Buchholz Newberry, FL  
4 Jacob Swinarski SS/2B 5-8 140 R/R 2018American Heritage West Palm Beach, FL  
11 Duncan Van Kouteren RHP/OF 5-9 135 R/R 2018Ponte Vedra St. Augustine, FL  
19 Robert Wegielnik RHP/UT 5-8 135 R/R 2018Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
47 Sean Williams OF 5-7 140 R/R 2018Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
1 Jacob Young SS/UT 5-8 140 R/R 2018Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Q Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB 14U 1.000 3 0 0 2 34
9 Stars Saints 0.667 2 1 0 13 26
South Louisiana Select 0.333 1 2 0 26 10
SWFL 14U 0.000 0 3 0 32 3