BCS Tournament

2014 14u BCS Finals

Jul 03, 2014 - Jul 09, 2014

Jet Blue Player Development Complex - Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- North Ft Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Ft Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

FTB 14U

(4-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 22
7/4/2014    8:00 AM
  
Q
Gm# 76
7/4/2014    3:30 PM
  
Q
Gm# 110
7/5/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Q
Gm# 149
7/6/2014    11:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
QQ
Gm# 327
7/8/2014    11:45 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Matthew Allan 1B/RHP 2019 Sanford, FL
Anthony Barone OF/RHP 2018 Orange City, FL
Migdiel Burgos OF/C 2018 St. Cloud, FL
Trevor Chisholm C/3B, RHP 2018 Jacksonville, FL
Nicholas D'Arpe RHP 2018 Port St. Lucie, FL
Casey Daiss RHP/1B 2019 Clermont, FL
Raynel Delgado SS/2B 2018 Miami Lakes, FL
Hunter Emerine C/3B 2019 Dover, FL
Kade Finfrock RHP/2B, UT 2018 Jensen Beach, FL
Bryce Fisher 3B/RHP 2019 Ocoee, FL
Dylon Goodrich RHP/SS 2018 Port St. Lucie, FL
Jacob Herbert C/1B, OF 2019 Lakeland, FL
Darien Holtman 2B 2018 Mount Dora, FL
Tyler Jones OF/RHP 2018 Orlando, FL
Payton McIntosh 2B/RHP 2019 Palm City, FL
Juan "JJ" Molina-Gonzalez SS/RHP, 3B 2019 Haines City, FL
Alex Munroe LHP/1B 2019 Davenport, FL
Nick Noel C/SS 2018 Winter Park, FL
Taylor Pridgen 1B/LHP 2018 Eustis, FL
Keith Robinson RHP/OF 2018 Groveland, FL
Zion Roland OF/3B 2018 St. Petersburg, FL
Elian Roman 3B/RHP, OF 2019 Orando, FL
James Sapp SS 2018 Newberry, FL
Jacob Swinarski SS/2B 2018 West Palm Beach, FL
Duncan Van Kouteren RHP/OF 2018 St. Augustine, FL
Robert Wegielnik 3B/3B, 2B, SS 2018 Fort Myers, FL
Sean Williams OF 2018 Jacksonville, FL
Jacob Young OF/UT, IF 2018 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

Pool Q Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB 14U 1.000 3 0 0 2 34
9 Stars Saints 0.667 2 1 0 13 26
South Louisiana Select 0.333 1 2 0 26 10
SWFL 14U 0.000 0 3 0 32 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.