Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SCORE International 17U (3-1-0)
Tampa, FL




2014 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 16
5/23/2014    7:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
G
5
SCORE International 17U
Reeves Martin
Kyle Caldwell
Nathan Pearson
0
CRFS Fire Stones
 
Gm# 63
5/24/2014    1:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
G
9
SCORE International 17U
David Sockol
Jordan Norman
4
Long Island Pirates 18U
Andy Labeck
 
Gm# 91
5/24/2014    6:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
G
1
MPi 17U Grey
11
SCORE International 17U
Blake Hodgens
Ryan Wall
 
Gm# 133
5/25/2014    1:00 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
7
FTB Chandler
3
SCORE International 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
42 Eric Blanc 1B/OF 6-2 230 L/L 2016Armwood Temple Terrace, FL  
7 Ronny Brito SS 6-0 165 S/R 2015Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
18 Kyle Caldwell RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2015East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
12 Gilberto Celestino OF 6-0 170 R/L 2017Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
6 Chase DeBonis C/2B 6-1 175 R/R 2015Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
28 Felix Dieguez LHP 5-11 180 L/L 2015Leto Tampa, FL  
10 Alex Dominguez 3B 6-0 190 R/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
8 Blake Hodgens LHP 6-2 170 L/L 2015Gaither Wesley Chapel, FL Penn State
33 Austin Lamoureux RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
21 Andrew Lindsay LHP/OF 5-11 180 L/L 2015Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
2 Reeves Martin RHP/C, 2B 5-8 160 S/R 2015Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL Northwest Florida State College
27 Andrew Monahan OF 5-10 170 R/R 2015East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
25 Jesus Munoz OF 6-2 160 L/L 2017Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
22 Jordan Norman RHP/2B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Jefferson Tampa, FL  
32 Nathan Pearson RHP/1B 6-6 230 R/R 2015Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Odessa, FL Florida International
15 Cole Peterson RHP 6-2 220 R/R 2015Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
1 Ernesto Xavier Rodriguez OF/LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2014Sickles Tampa, FL Pfeiffer
11 German Sepulveda 3B 6-0 160 R/R 2017Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
9 David Sockol RHP 6-1 170 R/L 2015St Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg, FL  
23 Ryan Wall RHP 6-2 220 R/R 2015East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
5 Dalton Wingo SS 6-1 170 S/R 2017Plant City Plant City, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 17U 1.000 3 0 0 5 25
Long Island Pirates 18U 0.667 2 1 0 11 23
CRFS Fire Stones 0.333 1 2 0 20 6
MPi 17U Grey 0.000 0 3 0 21 3