Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram (9-2-0)
Plano, TX




2014 WWBA 2017 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/20/2014 - 6/27/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 46
6/20/2014    11:30 AM
@ Sprayberry HS  
K
7
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
16
Marucci Elite Houston
 
Gm# 226
6/21/2014    7:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
K
0
Evoshield Canes Central
9
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
 
Gm# 282
6/22/2014    12:30 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
K
6
Scorpions Panhandle
Zachary Taylor
11
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
 
Gm# 349
6/23/2014    9:00 AM
@ Centennial HS  
K
1
6-4-3 DP Cougars 14U
4
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
 
Gm# 377
6/23/2014    9:30 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
K
3
OTC Baseball
11
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
 
Gm# 552
6/24/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
K
14
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
0
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 625
6/25/2014    2:00 PM
@ Whitewater HS  
K
15
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
0
Chain Baseball Columbus Gold
 
Gm# 645
6/26/2014    8:00 AM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Playoffs Rd 1
5
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
2
Ironmen Baseball Club
 
Gm# 653
6/26/2014    12:30 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Playoffs Rd 2
7
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
2
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 660
6/26/2014    5:00 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Quarterfinal
4
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
0
Rebels Baseball
 
Gm# 664
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Semifinal
7
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram
15
Tri State Arsenal Showcase 1- Rizzo
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
7 Payton Clemens 3B/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2017Gilmer Gilmer, TX  
33 Dru Dziedzic LHP 6-2 165 L/L 2017Robinson Robinson, TX  
4 Jonathan Hobart 2B/OF 5-8 150 R/R 2017Mckinney McKinney, TX  
27 Hayden Houser OF/C, 2B, SS 5-8 165 R/R 2017Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
21 Tristen Lutz OF 6-2 210 R/R 2017Martin Arlington, TX  
14 Jared Martin 1B/RHP, OF 6-2 190 R/R 2017Wakeland Frisco, TX  
26 Seth McLaughlin LHP 5-8 150 L/L 2018Allen Allen, TX  
42 Matthew Miles OF 5-7 180 L/R 2017Midway Hewitt, TX  
12 Preston Minor RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2016Wakeland Frisco, TX  
5 Christopher Olivas C 5-11 170 R/R 2017Midway Woodway, TX  
10 Adam Oviedo SS/OF 5-10 170 R/R 2017Alvarado Grandview, TX  
16 Marcos Reyes RHP/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2016Pflugerville Pflugerville, TX  
9 Syler Shepherd 3B/RHP, C, OF, UT 5-9 138 R/R 2017Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
20 Ronald Taylor RHP/OF, 1B, 3B 6-3 210 R/R 2017Allen Allen, TX  
35 Michael Van Gundy C/RHP, OF 5-7 140 R/R 2017Marcus Flower Mound, TX  
11 Conner Wiley RHP 5-10 135 R/R 2017Red Oak Red Oak, TX  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram 0.857 6 1 0 26 71
Team Elite Louisville Slugger 0.857 6 1 0 30 51
Marucci Elite Houston 0.714 5 2 0 22 48
Scorpions Panhandle 0.714 5 2 0 42 54
Evoshield Canes Central 0.429 3 4 0 44 34
6-4-3 DP Cougars 14U 0.286 2 5 0 34 32
OTC Baseball 0.143 1 6 0 53 27
Chain Baseball Columbus Gold 0.000 0 7 0 75 9