BCS Tournament

2014 18u BCS Finals

Jul 12, 2014 - Jul 18, 2014

Jet Blue Player Development Complex - Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Next Level Upperclass

(9-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 19
7/13/2014    3:30 PM
  
HH
Gm# 33
7/14/2014    8:00 AM
  
HH
Gm# 119
7/17/2014    7:45 AM
  
H
Gm# 133
7/17/2014    3:15 PM
  
Playoffs Rd. 1
Gm# 141
7/18/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 145
7/18/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 147
7/18/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Championship

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Logan Allen LHP 1B, OF 2017 Deltona, FL
Rhett Aplin LHP 1B 2014 Orange Park, FL
Jared Barnes C 3B, RHP 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Willie Carter 1B 2015 Lake City, FL
Jose Ciccarello SS 2B 2017 Tampa, FL
Altoon Coleman RHP 1B 2017 Sanford, FL
Reese Cooley OF 2014 Orange Park, FL
Jay Estes SS 2B, 3B 2014 Crawfordville, FL
Trevin Eubanks RHP 2015 Pensacola, FL
Parker Hamil RHP 3B 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Tramayne Holmes SS OF 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Tyler Holton OF 1B, OF 2015 Tallahassee, FL
Trey Johnson RHP OF 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Stephen Jones RHP 2015 Tallahassee, FL
Reeves Martin RHP 2B, C 2015 Tampa, FL
Tyler Morris OF RHP 2014 Middleburg, FL
Jared Padgett LHP 2015 Graceville, FL
Scott Reardon RHP 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Blake Reese SS 3B 2015 Tallahassee, FL
Chance Riley RHP 2015 Niceville, FL
Jay Robinson SS 2B 2014 Crawfordville, FL
Chase Sanguinetti 1B OF 2018 Tampa, FL
Matthew Sellers RHP 2015 Vero Beach, FL
Parker Stephens 2B RHP 2015 Live Oak, FL
Andrew Toelken RHP UT 2014 Green Cove Springs, FL
Robert Touron RHP OF 2017 Miami, FL
Wesley Weeks OF 2014 Green Cove Springs, FL
Casey Wehrhahn 3B 1B, C, RHP 2014 Destin, FL
Andrew Williamson C 1B, 3B 2015 Orange Park, FL

Pool H Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Upperclass 1.000 3 0 0 1 26
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
National Tournament Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 22 6
Legends Showcase 17U 0.000 0 3 0 19 4
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.