Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Next Level Upperclass (4-1-0)
Tallahassee, FL




2014 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 49
5/24/2014    10:30 AM
South High School @ South High School  
K
4
Bullets Baseball 18U
7
Next Level Upperclass
 
Gm# 82
5/24/2014    6:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
K
9
Next Level Upperclass
0
Freshwater Storm Red
 
Gm# 102
5/25/2014    8:00 AM
Dunbar High School @ Dunbar High School  
K
10
Next Level Upperclass
6
South Florida Thunder
 
Gm# 128
5/25/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
2
SBO Florida 18U
6
Next Level Upperclass
 
Gm# 136
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
1
Next Level Upperclass
3
Elite Squad 17U Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
3 Logan Allen LHP/1B, OF 5-8 140 R/L 2017University Deltona, FL  
7 Rhett Aplin LHP/1B 6-2 215 L/L 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Seminole CC
4 Jared Barnes C/3B, RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL South Alabama
15 Willie Carter 1B 6-1 210 R/R 2015Fort White Lake City, FL Pensacola State
17 Jose Ciccarello SS/3B 5-10 150 R/R 2017Alonso Tampa, FL  
1 Altoon Coleman RHP/OF 6-2 220 R/R 2017Winter Springs Sanford, FL  
25 Reese Cooley OF 6-2 200 R/R 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Chipola College
6 Jay Estes SS/3B 5-9 165 R/R 2014Wakulla Crawfordville, FL Chipola College
34 Trevin Eubanks RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2015Niceville Senior Niceville, FL  
22 Parker Hamil RHP/3B 5-11 190 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL  
13 Tramayne Holmes SS/OF 5-10 165 S/R 2014James Rickards Tallahassee, FL  
12 Tyler Holton LHP/OF, 1B 6-1 180 L/L 2015Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Florida State
33 Trey Johnson RHP/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2014Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
19 Stephen Jones RHP 6-5 210 L/R 2015Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
9 Deviner McCray RHP/OF 5-10 160 S/R 2014Tift County Tifton, GA  
32 Tyler Morris OF/RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2014Clay Middleburg, FL  
11 Jared Padgett LHP 6-4 200 L/L 2015Graceville Graceville, FL Mississippi State
20 Scott Reardon RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2014Maclay Tallahassee, FL  
10 Blake Reese SS/3B 5-11 180 S/R 2015Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Florida
5 Jay Robinson SS/2B 5-8 170 R/R 2014Florida State University School Crawfordville, FL New Orleans
18 Matthew Sellers RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL South Florida
2 Andrew Toelken RHP/UT 6-3 180 S/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL St. Johns River CC
35 Robert Turon RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2017Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  
23 Wesley Weeks OF 6-2 210 R/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL  
21 Casey Wehrhahn 3B/1B, RHP, C 6-1 180 R/R 2014Fort Walton Beach Destin, FL Pensacola State
24 Andrew Williamson C/3B, 1B 6-3 215 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Academy Orange Park, FL Northwest Florida State College

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Upperclass 1.000 3 0 0 10 26
Bullets Baseball 18U 0.333 1 2 0 12 16
Freshwater Storm Red 0.333 1 2 0 20 9
South Florida Thunder 0.333 1 2 0 21 12