WWBA Tournament

2014 13u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 09, 2014 - Jun 13, 2014

Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint - 124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map

- Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Jacket Field
  505 Batesville Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

North Florida Rivercats

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 20
6/11/2014    10:15 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 15
6/12/2014    8:00 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 33
6/12/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Rd 1

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Connor Aldrich SS 2B 2019FL 
Cutter Cannon 2B RHP 2019FL 
DJ Clea 1B 2020FL 
Matt Dobon OF OF 2019FL 
Brady Dunlap 2B OF 2020FL 
Vince Hauser OF C 2019FL 
Cal Henrichsen C 2019FL 
Bryce Johnson 1B OF, RHP 2018FL 
Corey McCormick 3B 2019FL 
Matt Murillo RHP 2019FL 
Sebastian Rothman 1B 3B, OF, RHP 2019FL 
Will Shepherd RHP 3B 2019FL 
Brock Sinaly 2B 2019FL 
Ben Weeks RHP OF 2019FL 

Pool A Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Iron Pigs 1.000 3 0 0 8 13
SPX Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 4 13
North Florida Rivercats 0.667 2 1 0 7 12
Chain Rip Tide Rebels 0.667 2 1 0 9 9
Yankees 0.000 0 3 0 10 4
Kentucky Baseball Club - Blythe 2 0.000 0 3 0 16 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.