BCS Tournament

2014 17u BCS Finals

Jul 12, 2014 - Jul 18, 2014

Jet Blue Player Development Complex - Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Florida Burn 2015 Pennant

(7-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 9
7/13/2014    8:00 AM
  
GG
Gm# 32
7/13/2014    10:30 AM
  
GG
Gm# 134
7/15/2014    8:00 AM
  
G
Gm# 165
7/15/2014    6:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
G
Gm# 270
7/17/2014    2:30 PM
  
Playoffs Rd. 1
Gm# 286
7/17/2014    5:00 PM
  
Playoffs Rd. 2
Gm# 290
7/18/2014    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Walker Bailey 3B 1B, C, SS 2015 Port Orange, FL
Nick Blasucci SS RHP 2015 Fort Myers, FL
Michael Byrne RHP 2B, 3B 2015 Orlando, FL
Ben Carson LHP 1B, OF 2015 Plant City, FL
Justin Cohen C MIF 2015 Sarasota, FL
JP Colton OF RHP 2015 Maitland, FL
Nicholas Conti 2B SS 2015 Orlando, FL
Ty Craft C 1B 2015 Uvalda, GA
Colin Cristello RHP 3B 2015 Venice, FL
Josh Evans OF RHP 2015 Venice, FL
Rey Gonzalez C OF 2014 Orlando, FL
Chase Haney RHP 2015 Winter Garden, FL
Austin Hoppe LHP OF 2015 Myakka City, FL
Kade Hunkapiller LHP 1B 2015 Sarasota, FL
Andrew Kane RHP 2015 Windermere, FL
Cole Kragel RHP 2015 Sarasota, FL
Jimmy Kuebler IF OF 2015 Lakewood Ranch, FL
Deacon Liput SS 2B 2015 Oviedo, FL
Dillon McCollough LHP 1B 2015 Deltona, FL
Langston Provitt OF 2B 2015 North Port, FL
Jake Romine 2B OF 2015 Bradenton, FL
Jake Smith SS 3B 2015 Windermere, FL

Pool G Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Long Island Tigers 17U 0.833 2 0 1 9 24
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant 0.667 2 1 0 6 17
IBAHS Knights 0.500 1 1 1 17 17
CageRat Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 34 8
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.