Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Baseball Academy (4-1-0)
Apopka, FL




2013 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/4/2013 - 10/7/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
10/4/2013    5:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
H
4
Orlando Baseball Academy
0
Howell PAL Elite Baseball
 
Gm# 40
10/5/2013    11:30 AM
H
1
Florida Burn Orange
2
Orlando Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 54
10/5/2013    2:00 PM
H
1
Team IMPACT
Josh Saletko
2
Orlando Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 86
10/6/2013    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
H
7
Orlando Baseball Academy
1
Florida Legends
 
Gm# 142
10/6/2013    4:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1
4
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
3
Orlando Baseball Academy
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Nick Angelastro LHP/OF 6-2 142 R/L 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Flagler College
Dylan Anseaume 3B 5-11 185 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Lenoir-Rhyne
Andrew Balke 1B/3B 6-1 220 R/R 2015Edgewater Winter Park, FL  
John Balke C/2B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Edgewater Winter Park, FL  
Austin Boam RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
Connor Cathcart RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
Jeffrey Crisan C/1B 6-0 220 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL Lipscomb
Kyle Delk OF/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2014The Master`s Academy Orlando, FL  
Jack Gonzalez 3B/2B 5-9 165 L/R 2015The Masters Academy Orlando, FL Stetson
Austin Graves LHP/OF, 1B 5-10 180 L/L 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
Jordan Hicks SS/OF, RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
Cameron Hoffarth OF/RHP 5-11 240 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
Eric McBride OF/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL Lake Sumter CC
Tyler Mills RHP/UT 6-1 160 R/R 2014Bloomingdale Brandon, FL  
Jarred Neal RHP/2B 5-8 135 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
Bobby Ornes OF/2B, RHP 5-11 145 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
Tyler Parry RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015Eustis Eustis, FL Southern Wesleyan University
Zach Richardson OF/2B 6-2 180 L/R 2014Bishop Moore Winter Park, FL  
Brett Richardson OF 6-2 190 L/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
Hunter Rotarius 2B/3B, RHP 5-7 145 R/R 2015Apopka Apopka, FL  
Aidan Shaughnessy RHP 6-1 220 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
Jacob Southern C/1B, 3B 5-10 175 R/R 2016Apopka Mount Dora, FL  
Nathan Sterijevski SS/2B 5-9 165 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL Bethune-Cookman
Brandon Stratton 1B/LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
Tevin Symonette OF/IF 6-0 205 R/R 2014Christian Home And Bible Schoo Mount Dora, FL Lipscomb
Carter Varga RHP/1B, OF 6-2 180 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL Mercer
Tyler Welden OF/RHP, 1B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Hagerty Chuluota, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Baseball Academy 1.000 4 0 0 3 15
Florida Burn Orange 0.500 2 2 0 5 23
Florida Legends 0.500 2 2 0 14 11
Team IMPACT 0.250 1 3 0 19 11
Howell PAL Elite Baseball 0.250 1 3 0 25 6