Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 17U (6-1-0)
Fort Myers, FL




2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
10/10/2013    4:30 PM
Fld 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
E
0
Puerto Rico Prospects 2
4
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 125
10/11/2013    4:00 PM
Fld 1 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
E
1
Grinder Baseball
6
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 169
10/12/2013    8:30 AM
Fld 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
E
13
SWFL 17U
1
Mizuno Houston Select-McAdams
Brendan Owens, Avery Ortiz
 
Gm# 340
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
2
St. Louis Pirates
8
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 352
10/13/2013    1:30 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 3
2
Ohio Elite Baseball-Lee
3
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 360
10/14/2013    8:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
9
SWFL 17U
2
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 362
10/14/2013    11:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
0
SWFL 17U
7
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Andrew Abbott C/3B, OF 5-8 165 R/R 2015Alonso Tampa, FL  
8 Charles Alexander SS/RHP 6-2 170 L/R 2015Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
2 Troy Bacon RHP/SS 6-0 165 R/R 2015Sickles Tampa, FL Florida
20 Chris Berry 1B/MIF 6-1 180 L/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
13 Garrett Bye LHP/OF 6-0 150 R/L 2015Riverview Riverview, FL South Florida
19 Steven Cardona LHP 5-9 155 L/L 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
23 Anthony Churlin OF/IF 6-1 175 R/R 2016Island Coast Cape Coral, FL UCF
5 Zuriel Collins SS/2B 5-10 155 S/R 2015Clearwater Cntrl Cath Palm Harbor, FL  
16 Elijah Connell LHP 6-4 190 L/L 2015Dalton New York, NY Pennsylvania
16 Joey Dalton 3B/RHP 5-9 180 R/R 2015Barron Collier Naples, FL  
3 Alex Goebel C/3B 5-11 178 R/R 2015Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
7 Brandon Hernandez SS/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2015Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
14 Tyler Luneke RHP/OF 6-1 160 R/R 2015St John Neumann Naples, FL  
4 Connor Malt LHP/OF 5-8 150 L/L 2015Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
9 Shane McClanahan LHP/1B 5-9 135 L/L 2015Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
10 Andrew Mink C/RHP, 1B 6-0 170 R/R 2015Clearwater Cntrl Cath Clearwater, FL  
6 Donovan Petrey OF/LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2015Port Charlotte Arcadia, FL Florida State
1 Conor Roe 3B/RHP, IF 5-11 145 R/R 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
11 Jacob Silverstein OF/SS 6-0 165 L/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
12 Thaddeus Ward RHP/MIF 6-3 180 R/R 2015Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL UCF
18 Garrett Zech OF 6-1 175 R/L 2015Naples Naples, FL South Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 17U 1.000 3 0 0 2 23
Mizuno Houston Select-McAdams 0.667 2 1 0 14 13
Grinder Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 17 8
Puerto Rico Prospects 2 0.000 0 3 0 15 4