Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

All American Prospects (6-1-1)
Miami, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
AA
11
All American Prospects
5
Mizuno Edge
 
Gm# 27
6/21/2013    6:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
AA
3
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014
Kyle Marman
3
All American Prospects
 
Gm# 39
6/22/2013    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
AA
5
East Cobb Padres
9
All American Prospects
 
Gm# 57
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
A
12
All American Prospects
2
BPA 18u Orange
 
Gm# 83
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
A
0
OTC Baseball
8
All American Prospects
 
Gm# 93
6/24/2013    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
A
1
South Florida Storm Blue
13
All American Prospects
 
Gm# 113
6/25/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
2
OTC Baseball
10
All American Prospects
 
Gm# 121
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
5
Florida Express
1
All American Prospects
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
19 Jeff Almeida LHP 5-11 145 R/L 2014Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie, FL  
20 Andrew Calderone OF/C 6-2 185 R/R 2013South Fork Stuart, FL Florida Tech
14 Michael Conger C/1B 6-1 185 R/R 2014John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL  
24 Peter Crocitto 1B/3B, C 6-0 185 R/R 2014South Fork Palm City, FL Miami
13 Jordyn Cruz C 6-0 200 R/R 2013Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL Lenoir-Rhyne
21 Alex Dermody LHP/OF 5-8 160 L/L 2013Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL  
15 Brian Dolan C/1B 6-0 190 R/R 2013The Benjamin School Palm City, FL Union College
50 Brian Dominguez RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2013Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie, FL  
7 Enrique Esquivel 3B/RHP, MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2014Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie, FL  
8 CJ Fitzpatrick 2B/SS 5-10 150 R/R 2014Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL  
1 Richie Furline OF/IF, RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2013Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie, FL  
35 Reece Green RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 190 L/R 2013Indian River Charter Vero Beach, FL Indian River State College
30 Richard Harrell RHP 6-4 220 L/R 2013John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL  
42 Delvin McFadden RHP/OF 6-3 160 R/R 2013Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie, FL  
22 Jason Popovich OF/LHP 5-8 155 L/L 2013South Fork Hobe Sound, FL  
23 Matthew Railey OF 5-10 190 L/L 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
16 Matt Schaeffer RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2013Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie, FL  
44 Bryan Scheker OF 6-3 190 R/R 2015Montverde Academy Clermont, FL  
34 Sam Shields RHP/UT 6-4 175 R/R 2014Elev8 Sports Institute Boca Raton, FL Palm Beach State
2 Nick Snyder SS/2B 6-2 155 R/R 2014South Fork Palm City, FL  
3 Alvin Swoope MIF 5-8 170 R/R 2012Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie, FL Florida State
33 Thomas Szapucki LHP 6-2 190 L/L 2015William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL Florida
17 Sam Vaughn RHP/3B, 2B 6-3 175 R/R 2014Fort Pierce Central Fort Pierce, FL  
4 Tonka Vives C 5-10 175 S/R 2013Montverde Academy Port St. Lucie, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects 1.000 3 0 0 3 33
OTC Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 10 13
BPA 18u Orange 0.333 1 2 0 18 5
South Florida Storm Blue 0.000 0 3 0 24 4