WWBA Tournament

2013 14u/15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2013 - Jun 09, 2013

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Norcross HS
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Collins Hill HS
  50 Taylor Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Sequoyah HS
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

Georgia Elite

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 2
6/5/2013    9:00 AM
  
M
Gm# 40
6/6/2013    9:00 AM
@ Sequoyah HS  
  
M
Gm# 90
6/7/2013    2:00 PM
  
M
Gm# 115
6/8/2013    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Rd 1

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Trevor Austin SS IF, RHP 2017 Suwanee, GA
Cameron Craport 3B 1B, RHP 2016 Norcross, GA
Lucas Dunn SS OF, RHP 2017 Panama City Beach, FL
Michael Gelb OF 2B 2017 Suwanee, GA
Zachary Green UT RHP 2017 Duluth, GA
Johns Hamilton OF 3B, RHP 2017 Duluth, GA
Duncan McCance OF 2B, RHP 2017 Cumming, GA
JP McGuire C IF, OF 2017 Peachtree Corners, GA
John Morris C OF 2017 Suwanee, GA
Michael Payne RHP 1B, 3B, C 2017 Duluth, GA
Harrison Rosemont 3B 1B, RHP 2016 Suwanee, GA
MacKenzie (Mac) Ruedt C OF 2017 Duluth, GA
Max Tracey OF 3B, RHP 2017 Norcross, GA
Jordan Ward RHP 1B, 3B 2017 Duluth, GA

Pool M Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Elite 0.667 2 1 0 11 19
East Cobb Team Alabama 0.667 2 1 0 16 20
Tennessee Twisters 15U 0.333 1 2 0 10 7
Team DeMarini Cyclones 0.333 1 2 0 22 13
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.