Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Dulin Dodgers 17U (7-1-0)
Cordova, TN




2013 WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship
7/5/2013 - 7/12/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 64
7/7/2013    9:00 PM
@ Home Plate Field  *No metal cleats allowed
PG
4
Dulin Dodgers 17U
2
Go Yard Scout Team
Brian Auerbach, Brad Deppermann
 
Gm# 1218
7/8/2013    6:30 PM
@ Georgia Gwinnett College  
Rd 256
0
TGBA 16U
9
Dulin Dodgers 17U
 
Gm# 1375
7/9/2013    9:00 AM
@ Chapel Hill HS  
Rd 128
4
Dulin Dodgers 17U
3
Baseline Baseball
Kevin Alloroa
 
Gm# 1555
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
@ Cherokee HS  
Rd 64
4
Dulin Dodgers 17U
0
Team Citius Red
 
Gm# 3204
7/10/2013    2:00 PM
@ Cherokee HS  
Rd 32
5
All Star Baseball Academy
7
Dulin Dodgers 17U
 
Gm# 1605
7/11/2013    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
RD 16
5
SBA Canes
10
Dulin Dodgers 17U
 
Gm# 5000
7/11/2013    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
Rd 8
1
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves
7
Dulin Dodgers 17U
 
Gm# 5004
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Semifinals
4
FTB Chandler
2
Dulin Dodgers 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Hunter Beard RHP/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2014Faith Academy Spanish Fort, AL  
14 Blake Benefield 3B/OF, RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2015Siegel Murfreesboro, TN Middle Tennessee State
26 Blake Bennett RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2014Memphis University Germantown, TN Mississippi
9 Michael Bianco 2B/C 5-9 180 R/R 2014Oxford Oxford, MS  
17 LeMarcus Boyd SS 5-10 160 R/R 2014Independence Cordova, TN  
25 Clay Casey OF/RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2014DeSoto Central Southhaven, MS Mississippi
7 Danny Collins RHP 6-0 175 S/R 2014Germantown Germantown, TN  
21 West Covington RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2013St Benedict At Auburndale Lakeland, TN Gulf Coast CC
15 Tucker Cozort 2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Dyer County Newbern, TN  
34 Bryan Cruse RHP/1B, OF 6-0 185 L/R 2014Bartlett Bartlett, TN Memphis
33 Jake Durham LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2014Covington Burlison, TN Austin Peay
17 Gray Fenter RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 190 R/R 2015West Memphis West Memphis, AR Mississippi State
22 Michael Fitzsimmons 1B/3B, RHP 6-1 205 R/R 2014Memphis University Eads, TN Mississippi
46 Katon Harwood RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2014T C Roberson Asheville, NC Appalachian State
18 Cody Henry C/3B, RHP 6-2 200 S/R 2014Pensacola Catholic Cantonment, FL Alabama
46 Hunter Linn RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2014Hillcrest Tuscaloosa, AL Wallace State CC-Hanceville
6 Jesse McCord RHP/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2014Spanish Fort Spanish Fort Estates, AL Mississippi State
8 Grayson Moyes OF 6-2 180 L/R 2014Collierville Cordova, TN  
25 Hagen Owenby 3B/1B 6-1 190 R/R 2014Knoxville Knoxville, TN  
16 Rob Perteet OF/LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2014Spanish Fort Tuscalosa, AL Samford
24 Austin Riley 3B/RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2015DeSoto Central Hernando, MS Mississippi State
11 Jordan Rodgers SS/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2013Memphis University Arlington, TN Tennessee
30 Haden Schoen LHP/1B 6-4 205 R/L 2014Parkview Baptist Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana Tech
41 Ethan Small LHP 6-3 168 L/L 2015Lexington Lexington, TN  
24 John Sparks LHP/1B 6-0 150 L/L 2014Bolton Cordova, TN Austin Peay
5 John Michael Spoon RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Covington Cordova, TN  
19 Paxton Stover LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2014Dyer County Newbern, TN Mississippi State
10 Cody Young C/3B, 1B 6-1 210 R/R 2014Collierville Collierville, TN Itawamba CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool PG Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS