Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Red Raiders (2-2-0)
Longwood , FL




2013 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 46
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
@ Riverdale High School  
CC
3
SWFL Navy
2
Red Raiders
 
Gm# 69
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
CC
5
Red Raiders
3
SF Elite Squad Prime 16U
 
Gm# 126
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
CC
4
Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U
3
Red Raiders
 
Gm# 151
5/26/2013    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
CC
2
Red Raiders
1
South Florida Prospects 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Siddeeq Ali RHP 5-8 145 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
4 Ethan Aliff 3B 6-1 185 R/R 2015Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
23 Jordan Almodovar C 5-6 130 R/R 2016Deltona Deltona, FL  
28 Oraj Anu 1B/OF 6-1 180 S/B 2017Colonial Orlando, FL  
12 Brady Barnett C/UT 5-10 150 L/R 2015Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
5 Bryan Brito 3B 5-8 170 R/R 2017Lake Nona Saint Cloud, FL  
24 Tyler Bultema RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2015Lake Howell Cassleberry, FL  
7 Jason Burger RHP 5-8 130 R/R 2015University Winter Park, FL  
6 Eddie Cardenas LHP 5-10 190 L/L 2015Deltona Deltona, FL  
2 Yasin Chentouf OF/RHP 5-9 157 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Ocoee, FL Pittsburgh
10 Ryan Evans RHP/1B 6-3 215 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
21 Ryan Glasthal SS/2B 5-8 147 R/R 2015Ocoee Orlando, FL  
17 Jake Houser OF/UT 6-2 185 L/R 2015Deland DeLand, FL  
20 David McLeod LHP 6-2 190 L/L 2016Deland Debary, FL  
45 Jordan Morrow 3B/OF, RHP, IF 6-2 155 R/R 2016Olympia Orlando, FL  
32 Dakota Naginey RHP/SS, 3B, C, OF 6-3 185 R/R 2014West Orange Windemere, FL  
27 David Quevedo OF/1B 6-1 145 R/R 2016West Oaks Academy Apopka, FL  
18 Erik Rohmeyer C/OF 5-9 155 R/R 2015Deltona Deltona, FL  
48 Davis Rosario RHP/3B 5-3 170 R/R 2016Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FL  
22 Kyle Taylor SS 5-8 135 R/R 2015Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool CC Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U 0.750 3 1 0 13 18
SF Elite Squad Prime 16U 0.625 2 1 1 10 21
Red Raiders 0.500 2 2 0 11 12
South Florida Prospects 16U 0.375 1 2 1 6 10
SWFL Navy 0.250 1 3 0 25 4