Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SEB 18u (2-2-0)
Buford, GA




2013 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2013 - 6/9/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 52
6/6/2013    2:00 PM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
E
2
East Cobb Padres 17U (1-3-0)
5
SEB 18u (2-2-0)
 
Gm# 32
6/6/2013    7:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex
E
9
Marucci Elite (3-1-0)
Maverick Buffo
0
SEB 18u (2-2-0)
 
Gm# 89
6/7/2013    2:00 PM
@ Pinecrest Academy
E
1
SEB 18u (2-2-0)
3
Tennessee Twisters 17U (2-0-0)
Tyler Burns
 
Gm# 127
6/8/2013    4:30 PM
@ Old Cass HS (Cartersville, GA)
Consolation
9
SEB 18u (2-2-0)
4
East Cobb Indians 17U (1-3-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Aaron Bently 3B 6-1 175 R/R 2013Homeschool Suwanee, GA  
30 Bruce Blaze 1B 6-1 175 R/R 2013Homeschool Swainsboro, GA  
36 Mike Dike RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2013Luella Hampton, GA Abraham Baldwin College
2 Jordan Dudek MIF/3B 5-11 160 R/R 2013Greater Atlanta Christian Snellville, GA George Washington
28 Zack Eller LHP/1B 6-1 190 L/L 2013Milton Milton, GA South Carolina Aiken
16 Robert Hayes RHP/1B 6-4 180 R/R 2013Commerce Commerce, GA Columbus State
1 Jack Hipple 2B/IF, OF, RHP 6-2 180 S/R 2013Parkview Lilburn, GA LaGrange College
4 Colby Houser OF 5-9 170 L/L 2013Bremen Bremen, GA  
22 Brian Kehner LHP/OF 5-11 165 R/L 2013Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA Presbyterian
24 Adam Kelly RHP/OF 6-4 185 R/R 2013North Hall Gainesville, GA Georgia Southern
10 Eric Lusk OF 5-11 160 R/R 2013Cumberland Christian Academy Marietta, GA  
21 Todd Marquis MIF/OF 5-8 150 R/R 2013George Walton Academy Grayson, GA  
5 Brandon Matics LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2013South Gwinnett Loganville, GA  
25 Zach Mize RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2013North Hall Gainesville, GA  
14 Griffin Olson RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2013North Hall Lula, GA  
20 Austin Parrish RHP/OF 6-2 190 R/R 2013Ringgold Graysville, GA Georgia State
8 Ryan Patterson LHP/OF 5-11 195 L/L 2013South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
32 Andrew Riel RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2013Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
7 Tony Salvaggio C 6-0 175 R/R 2013Apalachee Bethleham, GA  
55 Connor Smith RHP 5-9 170 L/L 2013North Oconee Bogart, GA  
9 Jonah Stephens LHP/OF 5-11 175 L/L 2013Bremen Cedartown, GA  
34 Hunter Swilling 2B/C, RHP, IF 6-0 185 R/R 2013Columbus Columbus, GA Samford
3 Joe Vonderschmidt SS/RHP, IF 6-1 170 R/R 2013Lambert Alpharetta, GA Newberry
6 Andrew Weekly P 6-0 170 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Marucci Elite 1.000 3 0 0 0 25
Tennessee Twisters 17U 0.667 2 1 0 10 18
SEB 18u 0.333 1 2 0 14 6
East Cobb Padres 17U 0.000 0 3 0 28 3