Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Scorpions 14U (1-3-0)
Marietta, GA




2013 14u/15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2013 - 6/9/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 27
6/5/2013    2:00 PM
@ Pinecrest Academy  
L
3
East Cobb Scorpions 14U
2
TGBA 14U Blue
 
Gm# 46
6/6/2013    11:30 AM
@ Cherokee HS  
L
0
East Cobb Scorpions 14U
8
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez
Chancellor Johnson
 
Gm# 79
6/7/2013    11:30 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
L
7
SOX Elite 14U
Anderson Shelley
3
East Cobb Scorpions 14U
 
Gm# 110
6/8/2013    11:30 AM
@ Collins Hill HS  
Consolation
2
Tennessee Dores 15U
1
East Cobb Scorpions 14U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Bradley Adcock 2B/SS 5-9 140 R/R 2016Sequoyah Canton, GA  
5 Drew Bolden OF/RHP 5-9 145 L/R 2017Westlake Atlanta, GA  
8 Connor Caldwell OF 5-9 145 R/R 2016Sequoyah Canton, GA  
14 Chris Cathcart LHP/OF, 1B 5-9 145 L/L 2017Marist Alpharetta, GA  
4 Jack Dinges C/OF 5-10 140 L/R 2017Marist Alpharetta, GA  
17 Alexander Glier C/OF 5-10 145 S/R 2017Decatur Decatur, GA  
33 Aaron Innes OF/3B 5-8 150 R/R 2016North Paulding Acworth, GA  
12 Austin Lunde 1B/C, 3B 6-2 165 R/R 2016Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
3 Austin McTaggart 2B 5-5 125 R/R 2017Creekview Ball Ground, GA  
23 Alex Parham C 5-9 160 R/R 2017Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA  
22 Austin Pearce 3B/1B 6-0 180 R/R 2017Etowah Woodstock, GA  
6 Jason Rogers RHP/2B 5-6 135 R/R 2016Sequoyah Canton, GA  
10 Nick Shaw 2B 5-6 140 R/R 2017Blessed Trinity Cath Kennesaw, GA  
2 Jake Walker RHP/OF, 3B 6-3 185 R/R 2016Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
13 John Paul Wooten C 5-6 140 R/R 2016River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
7 Michael Wright OF/RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2017Douglas County Douglasville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez 1.000 3 0 0 0 21
SOX Elite 14U 0.667 2 1 0 12 9
East Cobb Scorpions 14U 0.333 1 2 0 17 6
TGBA 14U Blue 0.000 0 3 0 9 2