Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Prime (9-0-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship
7/5/2013 - 7/12/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 32
7/6/2013    9:00 PM
@ Home Plate Field  *No metal cleats allowed
PG
9
Orlando Scorpions Prime
0
Doubleday Rockies 17U
McKenzie Mills
 
Gm# 615
7/8/2013    5:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Rd 256
0
Bandits Baseball
Greg Paprocki, John Scheffey
8
Orlando Scorpions Prime
Andrew Karp, Jesse Lepore
 
Gm# 1331
7/9/2013    11:30 AM
@ Southern Poly  
Rd 128
2
East Coast Grays Prospects
3
Orlando Scorpions Prime
 
Gm# 1511
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
Rd 64
8
Orlando Scorpions Prime
7
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects
 
Gm# 3211
7/10/2013    2:00 PM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
Rd 32
0
Powermill 17U
3
Orlando Scorpions Prime
 
Gm# 1601
7/11/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Rd 16
4
Orlando Scorpions Prime
2
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 1432
7/11/2013    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Rd 8
4
East Cobb New England Expos
6
Orlando Scorpions Prime
 
Gm# 5003
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Semifinals
1
Marucci Elite
4
Orlando Scorpions Prime
 
Gm# 5005
7/12/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Championship
3
Orlando Scorpions Prime
2
FTB Chandler
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Tate Blackman SS/2B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Mississippi
4 Colton Campbell LHP/1B 5-10 136 R/L 2014Orangewood Christian Deltona, FL Auburn
11 Carl Chester OF/UT 6-0 170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Miami
6 Billy Cooke OF/UT 5-11 165 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Maitland, FL Coastal Carolina
19 Logan Crouse RHP/OF 6-6 180 R/R 2015Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Florida State
16 Mijon Cummings 3B/OF, 1B 6-0 190 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Lutz, FL Bethune-Cookman
10 Weston Davis RHP 6-3 172 R/R 2014Manatee Bradenton, FL Florida
5 Foster Griffin LHP/OF 6-5 190 R/L 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL Mississippi
3 Austin Hale C/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL Stetson
18 Garrett Hall 3B/1B, SS 6-1 195 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL  
30 Adam Haseley OF/LHP 6-2 180 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL Virginia
12 John Jones C/OF 6-0 190 S/R 2014East River Orlando, FL Miami
9 Andrew Karp RHP/OF 6-2 190 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida State
33 Jesse Lepore RHP/MIF 6-4 195 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Beverly HIlls, FL Miami
20 Reid Long LHP/1B, OF 5-11 165 L/L 2014Marianna Marianna, FL Troy
37 Jose Lopez C 5-10 180 R/R 2014King Tampa, FL Florida International
51 Caleb Maggio RHP/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Wekiva Orlando, FL Samford
22 Ronnie May RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
21 Patch McClellan 1B/2B 5-11 170 R/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
8 Conner Prater OF/IF 6-0 192 R/R 2014Viera Melbourne, FL Eastern Florida State
2 Brendan Rodgers SS/2B 6-0 170 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL Florida State
23 Blake Sanderson RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2014Boone Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
14 Carson Sands LHP/3B 6-3 205 L/L 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
7 Logan Warmoth MIF/OF 5-11 175 S/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL North Carolina
34 Dash Winningham 1B/LHP 6-2 220 L/L 2014Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida Gulf Coast

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Championship Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
FTB Chandler 0.000 0 1 0 3 2