BCS Tournament

2013 16u BCS Finals

Jun 27, 2013 - Jul 03, 2013

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

(Posted 7/2 7:20 PM) Wednesday, July 3rd schedule is up. Please continue to check the website for updates.

Beyel Brothers Bulldogs

(2-4-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 51
6/28/2013    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
EE
Gm# 69
6/29/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
EE
Gm# 113
6/30/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
H
Gm# 132
6/30/2013    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
H
Gm# 170
7/2/2013    9:00 AM
  
H
Gm# 195
7/3/2013    3:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Zack Armour OF 1B, LHP 2016 Cocoa, FL
Vincent Benvenuto 1B 2016 Melbourne, FL
Ben Berggren LHP 1B, OF 2016 Oviedo, FL
Blake Beyel RHP 3B, MIF 2016 Rockledge, FL
Ivan Borbon LHP OF 2015 Oviedo, FL
Cooper Bradford RHP 2016 Oviedo, FL
Carlos A Cortes C 2B, OF 2016 Oviedo, FL
Luis A. Curbelo SS 2B 2016 Carolina, PR
Austin Dennis SS RHP 2015 Rockledge, FL
Tyler Douglass LHP 1B, OF 2016 Palm Bay, FL
Joseph Gil RHP 3B, SS 2016 Oviedo, FL
Jacob Hearl RHP 3B 2015 Fellsmere, FL
Ryan Hinz LHP 1B 2014 Rockledge, FL
Tanner LaVanture LHP 1B, OF 2016 Palm Bay, FL
Kasim Nabhan OF RHP 2016 Rockledge, FL
Tucker Nugent C OF 2016 Rockledge, FL
Dylan Owens C 3B 2016 Rockledge, FL
Michael Pineda C 2B, IF 2016 New Port Richey, FL
Mark Potter RHP 1B 2016 Melbourne, FL
Jackson Prater OF MIF, RHP 2016 Rockledge, FL
Chris Reynolds LHP OF 2015 Titusville, FL
Justin Robedeau RHP MIF, OF 2016 Rockledge, FL
Austin Saltsman OF 2015 Rockledge, FL
Joseph Schulz LHP 1B 2015 Oviedo, FL
Gavin Spinneweber 3B RHP 2016 Rockledge, FL
Garrett Spinneweber RHP OF 2014 Rockledge, FL
Mason Studstill RHP 3B 2016 Titusville, FL
Austin Thompson 3B 2016 Oviedo, FL
Chase Valerio LHP 1B 2014 Rockledge, FL

Pool EE Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 16U 1.000 3 0 0 8 19
Bronx Bombers 0.667 2 1 0 17 25
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U 0.333 1 2 0 23 15
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.000 0 3 0 17 6
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.