Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Freshwater Storm White (1-3-0)
Port Orange, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 29
5/24/2013    5:45 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
L
0
Freshwater Storm White
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
Sam Lanier, Bryce Tucker, Casey Sutherland
 
Gm# 79
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
L
13
East Coast Grays National
Evan Guillory
1
Freshwater Storm White
 
Gm# 116
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
@ North Ft Myers High School  
L
13
Freshwater Storm White
5
Florida Barons 17U
 
Gm# 128
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
L
13
St. Pete Stars 18U
0
Freshwater Storm White
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Donovan Brady RHP 6-2 210 R/R 2015Matanzas Port Orange, FL  
6 David Clymer RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Matanzas Port Orange, FL  
12 Tyler Cook RHP/OF 5-11 170 R/R 2013George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
13 Kamran Downs LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2013Matanzas Port Orange, FL  
1 Patrick Erlandson C 6-0 170 R/R 2014Matanzas Port Orange, FL  
5 Eric Green RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2013McKeel Academy of Technology Port Orange, FL  
10 Hunter Greer SS 5-10 160 R/R 2015Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
11 Gunnar Greer OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
7 Nick Guidetti C/2B 5-11 175 R/R 2015South Lake Port Orange, FL  
19 Kenneth Lewis 1B/3B 6-1 210 R/R 2015Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
2 Anthony Marco 2B/UT 5-9 160 R/R 2015Matanzas Palm Coast, FL  
14 Michael Monson 1B/OF 6-1 210 L/R 2015Apopka Apopka, FL  
3 Derek Nursey SS/2B 5-11 150 R/R 2014Viera Melbourne, FL  
8 Taylor Stamm RHP/SS, 1B 5-11 180 S/R 2014Naples Naples, FL  
16 Tyler Thorndike RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2014George W. Jenkins Port Orange, FL  
4 Logan Torres OF 5-10 140 L/L 2015South Lake Port Orange, FL  
9 Peyton Whitehead C/3B, 2B, OF 5-10 190 S/R 2016Tenoroc Auburndale, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1.000 4 0 0 8 39
East Coast Grays National 0.750 3 1 0 14 30
St. Pete Stars 18U 0.500 2 2 0 25 22
Freshwater Storm White 0.250 1 3 0 39 14
Florida Barons 17U 0.000 0 4 0 29 10